Edit
Edit

Bhopal To Jhalawar Bus

Book Bhopal to Jhalawar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhopal to Jhalawar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhopal to Jhalawar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJhalawar to Bhopal busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

3 buses

Starts at 04:30

₹279

Starts from

3 Buses

13 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹279

Show RSRTC buses

Bhopal Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   13 Reviews

21:00

Habibganj

7h 0m

04:00 12th Dec

Bypass (jhalawar)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

M R Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   10 Reviews

23:45

Lal Ghati

4h 20m

04:05 12th Dec

Bus Stand Jhalawar

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

M R Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5   7 Reviews

19:00

Lal Ghati

4h 55m

23:55 12th Dec

Bus Stand Jhalawar

₹450

SELECT SEAT

29 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   7 Reviews

16:00

Habibganj

11h 0m

03:00 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5   7 Reviews

16:30

Lal Ghati

5h 45m

22:15 12th Dec

Bus Stand Jhalawar

₹450

SELECT SEAT

29 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Verma Travels.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

2.6/5

21:45

Habibganj

3h 45m

01:30 12th Dec

Jhalawar By Pass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.5/5   13 Reviews

22:20

Habibganj

5h 10m

03:30 12th Dec

Bus Stand Jhalawar

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Bhopal to Jhalawar Bus

Distance196 km
Bus Depart FromBhopal
Bus Arrives InJhalawar
Earliest Bus04:30
Last Bus23:45
Avg Travelling Time7h 0m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Bhopal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, M R Travels, Verma Travels.

RTC Bus Timings from Bhopal to Jhalawar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BHOPAL RSRTC04:3012:003

FAQ - Bhopal to Jhalawar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhopal to Jhalawar on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Bhopal to Jhalawar. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhopal to Jhalawar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhopal to Jhalawar bus route leaves at 04:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 282.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jhalawar from Bhopal?

A. he last bus for Bhopal to Jhalawar route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhopal to Jhalawar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhopal are Habibganj, Nadra Bus Stand, Lal Ghati, Airport Square, BHOPAL .

Q. What are the dropping points in Jhalawar for the Bhopal Jhalawar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jhalawar for this route are Bypass (jhalawar), Bus Stand Jhalawar, JHALAWAR, Bus stand, Jhalawar By Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhopal to Jhalawar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhopal to Jhalawar bus route are Bhopal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, M R Travels, RSRTC, Verma Travels..

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhopal to Jhalawar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhopal to Jhalawar route is Rs 279 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhopal to Jhalawar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhopal to Jhalawar route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhopal to Jhalawar?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 0m to reach Bhopal to Jhalawar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhopal to Jhalawar route?

A. From Bhopal to Jhalawar,the fastest bus for this route is Verma Travels..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhopal to Jhalawar route?

A. While travelling from Bhopal to Jhalawar ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.