Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Bhopal To Multai Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bhopal to Multai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhopal to Multai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhopal to Multai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMultai to Bhopal busonline.
Showing34 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

07:39

Habibganj

6h 46m

14:25 28th Apr

multai bus stend

₹290

₹305

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 305

₹ 290

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   15 Reviews

20:25

Habibganj

5h 15m

01:40 28th Apr

multai bus stend

₹332

₹350

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 332

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Verma Travels.

Volvo Multi-Axle B9R A/c Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5   36 Reviews

09:00

Inter State Bus Terminal (ISBT)

4h 30m

13:30 28th Apr

Parmandal Jod Kamlesh Dhava Multai By Pass

₹471

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 471

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Bhopal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   5 Reviews

13:00

Nadra Bus Stand

4h 40m

17:40 28th Apr

Bypass

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Bhopal Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

00:55

Lal Ghati

4h 0m

04:55 28th Apr

Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhopal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:10

Nadra Bus Stand

6h 50m

04:00 28th Apr

Bus stand

₹350

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking

Verma Travels.

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   4 Reviews

16:00

Inter State Bus Terminal (ISBT)

5h 0m

21:00 28th Apr

Parmandal Jod Kamlesh Dhava Multai By Pass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

06:30

Habibganj

5h 45m

12:15 28th Apr

Multai bypass(Kamlesh Dhaba)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

05:30

Lal Ghati

5h 0m

10:30 28th Apr

Multai bypass(Kamlesh Dhaba)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 800

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.6/5

09:24

Habibganj

8h 11m

17:35 28th Apr

multai bus stend

₹290

₹305

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 305

₹ 290

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bhopal to Multai Bus

Distance187 km
Bus Depart FromBhopal
Bus Arrives InMultai
Earliest Bus00:35
Last Bus23:05
Avg. Bus Duration8h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 250
Bus OperatorsAli Coach Betul, Bhopal Travels, Bijay Bus Service, Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa), District Transport Service

Book a Bhopal to Multai Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhopal to Multai bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhopal to Multai trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Multai from Bhopal as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhopal to Multai Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 187, the Bhopal to Multai journey takes around 8h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhopal to Multai Bus Ticket Price

The Bhopal to Multai bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhopal and Multai with the lowest bus fare starting from 250. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 1400.

Bhopal to Multai Bus Time

With buses running between Bhopal and Multai frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:35 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:05.

Booking Bhopal to Multai Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhopal and Multai is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhopal to Multai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhopal to Multai on the daily basis?

A. 34 buses are running between Bhopal to Multai. Out of which 18 AC Buses and 16 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhopal to Multai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhopal to Multai bus route leaves at 00:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Multai from Bhopal?

A. he last bus for Bhopal to Multai route leaves at 23:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhopal to Multai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhopal are Nadra Bus Stand, Prabhat petrol pump Bhopal, Habibganj, 11 Mile Bhopal, Ashima mall.

Q. What are the dropping points in Multai for the Bhopal Multai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Multai for this route are multai bus stend, Parmandal Jod Kamlesh Dhava Multai By Pass, Bypass, Bus stand, Multai bypass(Kamlesh Dhaba).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhopal to Multai bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 20 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhopal to Multai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhopal to Multai route is Rs 250 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhopal to Multai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhopal to Multai route is Rs 1400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhopal to Multai?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 15m to reach Bhopal to Multai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhopal to Multai route?

A. From Bhopal to Multai,the fastest bus for this route is Mahendra Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhopal to Multai route?

A. While travelling from Bhopal to Multai ,Shiv Shakti tour and Travels provide the cheapest fare.