Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Bhopal To Parasia Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bhopal to Parasia bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhopal to Parasia bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhopal to Parasia bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnParasia to Bhopal busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sutra Seva (Uddan Bus Service)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   13 Reviews

23:40

Habibganj

5h 40m

05:20 20th Apr

Parasia Bus Stand

₹380

₹400

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 380

Login to unlock this price

  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

22:45

Nadra Bus Stand

5h 25m

04:10 20th Apr

Bhagat Singh Chouraha

₹710

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

20:45

Nadra Bus Stand

5h 0m

01:45 20th Apr

Nandan Travels Saurabh Travels Parasia

₹710

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 710

SMT Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5   23 Reviews

22:30

Alpana Talkies Hamidia Road

6h 0m

04:30 20th Apr

Indore Travels Near Mi Store Old Bus Stand

₹400

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Verma Travels.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+2)

2.3/5   10 Reviews

23:30

Lal Ghati

6h 0m

05:30 20th Apr

Indore Travel By Pass Bhagat Singh Chowk Parasia

₹712

₹750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 712

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Verma Travels.

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

2.2/5   14 Reviews

20:40

Lal Ghati

7h 35m

04:15 20th Apr

Indore Travel By Pass Bhagat Singh Chowk Parasia

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Neelkamal Travels (Miglani)

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

01:00

Nadra Bus Stand

6h 0m

07:00 20th Apr

Bypass

₹380

₹400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 380

goDeal applied

Verma Travels.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+2)

2.2/5

23:00

Inter State Bus Terminal (ISBT)

5h 35m

04:35 20th Apr

Indore Travel By Pass Bhagat Singh Chowk Parasia

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

NeelKamal Bus Service (D.B.S)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

02:35

Bus stand

10h 5m

12:40 20th Apr

Bus stand

₹475

₹500

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 475

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Ambey Travels Bhopal

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.1/5

08:40

Habibganj

8h 50m

17:30 20th Apr

Saurabh Travels Parasia

₹405

₹450

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 450

₹ 405

Login to unlock this price

Route Information for Bhopal to Parasia Bus

Distance182 km
Bus Depart FromBhopal
Bus Arrives InParasia
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration5h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsAmbey Travels Bhopal, Nandan Travels Seoni, NeelKamal Bus Service (D.B.S), Neelkamal Travels (Miglani), SMT Travels

Book a Bhopal to Parasia Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhopal to Parasia bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhopal to Parasia trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Parasia from Bhopal as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhopal to Parasia Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 182, the Bhopal to Parasia journey takes around 5h 40m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhopal to Parasia Bus Ticket Price

The Bhopal to Parasia bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhopal and Parasia with the lowest bus fare starting from 400. Moreover, the first bus is available for 400 and the last bus’ fare is 400.

Bhopal to Parasia Bus Time

With buses running between Bhopal and Parasia frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 01:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:40.

Booking Bhopal to Parasia Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhopal and Parasia is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhopal to Parasia Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhopal to Parasia on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Bhopal to Parasia. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhopal to Parasia bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhopal to Parasia bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Parasia from Bhopal?

A. he last bus for Bhopal to Parasia route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhopal to Parasia Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhopal are Nadra Bus Stand, Habibganj, Bijay Bus Service Office Habibganj Naka, Lal Ghati, Ashima Mall.

Q. What are the dropping points in Parasia for the Bhopal Parasia bus route?

A. Dropping points in Parasia for this route are Parasia Bus Stand, Bhagat Singh Chouraha, Nandan Travels Saurabh Travels Parasia, Indore Travels Near Mi Store Old Bus Stand, Indore Travel By Pass Bhagat Singh Chowk Parasia.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhopal to Parasia bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhopal to Parasia route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhopal to Parasia route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhopal to Parasia route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhopal to Parasia route is Rs 750.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhopal to Parasia?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 40m to reach Bhopal to Parasia by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhopal to Parasia route?

A. From Bhopal to Parasia,the fastest bus for this route is Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhopal to Parasia route?

A. While travelling from Bhopal to Parasia ,Sutra Seva (Uddan Bus Service) provide the cheapest fare.