Edit
Edit

Bhopal To Shivpuri Bus

Book Bhopal to Shivpuri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhopal to Shivpuri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhopal to Shivpuri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnShivpuri to Bhopal busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and Duration

Bhopal Travels

ACSleeper2+1

22:30

Bhopal

6h 3m

4:33

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature5 Amenities

Bhopal Travels

ACSleeper2+1

21:45

Bhopal

6h 3m

3:48

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature5 Amenities

Bhopal Travels

NONACSeaterSleeper2+1

21:15

Bhopal

6h 3m

3:18

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature5 Amenities

Bhopal Travels

NONACSleeper2+1

19:30

Bhopal

6h 3m

1:33

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature5 Amenities

Bhopal Travels

BharatBenzACSleeper2+1

23:15

Bhopal

6h 3m

5:18

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature5 Amenities

Hans Travels

NONACSleeper2+1

15:30

Bhopal

13h 55m

5:25

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT

Gagan Travels Shivpuri

NONACSleeper2+1

23:15

Bhopal

7h 0m

6:15

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT

18:15

Bhopal

7h 15m

1:30

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT

Sharad Travels

NONACSleeper2+1

19:30

Bhopal

7h 3m

2:33

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT

18:00

Bhopal

10h 0m

4:0

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature7 Amenities

Route Information for Bhopal to Shivpuri Bus

Distance604 km
Bus Depart FromBhopal
Bus Arrives InShivpuri
Earliest Bus15:30
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time6h 3m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses12
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsBhopal Travels, Hans Travels, Gagan Travels Shivpuri, Neeraj Travels (Sutra Seva), Sharad Travels

FAQ - Bhopal to Shivpuri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhopal to Shivpuri on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Bhopal to Shivpuri. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhopal to Shivpuri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhopal to Shivpuri bus route leaves at 15:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 419.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Shivpuri from Bhopal?

A. he last bus for Bhopal to Shivpuri route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹419.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhopal to Shivpuri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhopal are .

Q. What are the dropping points in Shivpuri for the Bhopal Shivpuri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Shivpuri for this route are .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhopal to Shivpuri bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.