Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Bhubaneswar To Bhawanipatna Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhawanipatna to Bhubaneswar busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Pradhan

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5

19:30

BARAMUNDA BUS STAND (Bhubaneswar)

9h 0m

04:30 25th Feb

Bhawanipatna Bus Stand (Bhawanipatna)

₹1150

₹1201

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1201

₹ 1150

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahadev Bus Service

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   8 Reviews

17:15

Baramunda Bus Stand

8h 25m

01:40 25th Feb

Bhawanipatna Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Dildar Bus Service

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   20 Reviews

19:45

Baramunda Bus Stand

10h 15m

06:00 25th Feb

Bhawanipatna Bus Stand

₹749

₹799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 749

goDeal applied

  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Dildar Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

20:05

Baramunda Bus Stand

8h 55m

05:00 25th Feb

Bhawanipatna Bus Stand

₹650

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 650

goDeal applied

TIRUPATI Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5   33 Reviews

21:30

Palasuni

9h 0m

06:30 25th Feb

Bhawanipatna Bus Stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Dildar Bus Service

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

20:10

Baramunda Bus Stand

8h 50m

05:00 25th Feb

Bhawanipatna Bus Stand

₹600

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 600

goDeal applied

Tirupati Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.2/5

21:30

Palasuni

9h 0m

06:30 25th Feb

Bhawanipatna Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Dildar Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   17 Reviews

19:00

Baramunda Bus Stand

10h 30m

05:30 25th Feb

Bhawanipatna Bus Stand

₹650

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 650

goDeal applied

Route Information for Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna Bus

Distance282 km
Bus Depart FromBhubaneswar
Bus Arrives InBhawanipatna
Earliest Bus17:15
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration8h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 650
Bus OperatorsDildar Bus Service, Mahadev Bus Service, Pradhan, TIRUPATI Bus Service, Tirupati Bus Service

Book a Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Bhawanipatna from Bhubaneswar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 282, the Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna journey takes around 8h 50m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna Bus Ticket Price

The Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhubaneswar and Bhawanipatna with the lowest bus fare starting from 650. Moreover, the first bus is available for 700 and the last bus’ fare is 700.

Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna Bus Time

With buses running between Bhubaneswar and Bhawanipatna frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 17:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:30.

Booking Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhubaneswar and Bhawanipatna is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna bus route leaves at 17:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhawanipatna from Bhubaneswar?

A. he last bus for Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhubaneswar are BARAMUNDA BUS STAND (Bhubaneswar), Baramunda Bus Stand, Palasuni, Crown Hotel, baramunda overbridge near panda appollo tyre.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhawanipatna for the Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhawanipatna for this route are Bhawanipatna Bus Stand (Bhawanipatna), Bhawanipatna Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna bus route are Dildar Bus Service, Mahadev Bus Service, Pradhan, TIRUPATI Bus Service, Tirupati Bus Service.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna route is Rs 1201.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 50m to reach Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna route?

A. From Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna,the fastest bus for this route is Mahadev Bus Service.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna route?

A. While travelling from Bhubaneswar to Bhawanipatna ,Dildar Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.