Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Bhubaneswar To Kharagpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKharagpur to Bhubaneswar busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Nila Madhaba Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

20:50

Bermunda Bus Stand

7h 10m

04:00 24th Feb

Kharagpur Bypass

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

20:30

Bhubaneswar

6h 30m

03:00 24th Feb

Kharagpur

₹720

₹800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 720

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Grand Travels

Volvo A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   18 Reviews

21:35

Baramunda Bus Stand

6h 25m

04:00 24th Feb

Kharagpur ByPass

₹1049

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1049

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo B11R Multi Axle Seater (2+2)

4.3/5

21:00

Bhubaneswar

6h 30m

03:30 24th Feb

Kharagpur

₹855

₹950

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 855

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.3/5

20:45

Bhubaneswar

6h 45m

03:30 24th Feb

Kharagpur

₹900

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin tours and travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5

19:15

Bermunda - Near Bus Stand

8h 45m

04:00 24th Feb

Kharagpur By Pass Road

₹672

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 672

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin tours and travels

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

3.9/5

19:40

Bermunda - Near Bus Stand

6h 35m

02:15 24th Feb

Kharagpur By Pass Road

₹672

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 672

  • featureLive Tracking

Grand

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5   12 Reviews

21:00

Baramunda Bus Stand

7h 0m

04:00 24th Feb

Kharagpur BusStandSUSANTA

₹739

₹790

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 790

₹ 739

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Grand

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.7/5

18:00

Baramunda Bus Stand

10h 0m

04:00 24th Feb

Kharagpur bypass

₹546

₹590

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 590

₹ 546

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Grand

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.2/5   6 Reviews

20:00

Baramunda Bus Stand

8h 0m

04:00 24th Feb

Kharagpur bypass

₹739

₹790

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 790

₹ 739

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Bus

Distance271 km
Bus Depart FromBhubaneswar
Bus Arrives InKharagpur
Earliest Bus18:00
Last Bus21:35
Avg. Bus Duration10h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 590
Bus OperatorsDolphin tours and travels, Grand, Grand Travels, Shree Nila Madhaba Travels, Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Book a Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Kharagpur from Bhubaneswar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 271, the Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur journey takes around 10h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Bus Ticket Price

The Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur with the lowest bus fare starting from 590. Moreover, the first bus is available for 590 and the last bus’ fare is 1099.

Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Bus Time

With buses running between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 18:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:35.

Booking Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur bus route leaves at 18:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 590.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kharagpur from Bhubaneswar?

A. he last bus for Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur route leaves at 21:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1099.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhubaneswar are Bermunda Bus Stand, Crown Hotel, Joydev Vihar Overbridge, Satsang Vihar, Palasuni.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kharagpur for the Bhubaneswar Kharagpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kharagpur for this route are Kharagpur Bypass, Kharagpur, Kharagpur ByPass, Kharagpur By Pass Road, Kharagpur BusStandSUSANTA.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur bus route are Dolphin tours and travels, Grand, Grand Travels, Shree Nila Madhaba Travels, Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur route is Rs 590 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur route is Rs 1999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 0m to reach Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur route?

A. From Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur,the fastest bus for this route is Grand Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur route?

A. While travelling from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur ,Grand provide the cheapest fare.