Bhubaneswar to Puri Buses

Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Bhubaneswar to Puri Buses
Bhubaneswar to Puri Bus Schedule

Popular Buses from Bhubaneswar to Puri

Currently no buses available on this route

  • Depart
    Duration
  • arrive
    operator
  • 22:00
    Bhubaneswar
    3h-45m
  • 01:45
    Puri
    A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • 05:30
    Bhubaneswar
    1h-0m
  • 06:30
    Puri
    A/c Seater (2+2)
  • 04:45
    Bhubaneswar
    1h-50m
  • 06:35
    Puri
    A/C Seater (2+2)
  • 04:30
    Bhubaneswar
    1h-0m
  • 05:30
    Puri
    NON A/C Seater (2+2)
  • 05:00
    Bhubaneswar
    1h-0m
  • 06:00
    Puri
    A/C Seater (2+2)
  • 05:00
    Bhubaneswar
    1h-0m
  • 06:00
    Puri
    NON A/C Seater (2+3)
  • 04:00
    Bhubaneswar
    1h-0m
  • 05:00
    Puri
    NON A/C Seater (2+2)
  • 05:30
    Bhubaneswar
    1h-15m
  • 06:45
    Puri
    NON A/C Seater (2+2)
  • 05:30
    Bhubaneswar
    1h-0m
  • 06:30
    Puri
    Volvo (2+2)
  • 03:00
    Bhubaneswar
    2h-51m
  • 05:51
    Puri
    A/C Seater (2+2)

FAQ about Buses from Bhubaneswar to Puri

Q

How many buses are running between Bhubaneswar to Puri on the daily basis?

A

1 buses are running between Bhubaneswar to Puri.

Q

What is the ticket price for different types of buses on the Bhubaneswar to Puri bus route?

A

The minimum fare for Volvo is 74 on Bhubaneswar to Puri bus route.

Q

How many seats are available for different types of buses on the Bhubaneswar Puri bus route?

A

43 seats for Volvo buses are available for today’s booking.

Q

When does the first Bhubaneswar to Puri bus leaves for the day?

A

The first bus for Bhubaneswar to Puri bus route leaves at 05:30. It is a volvo bus and fare for this bus is ₹74.

Q

When does the last bus leaves for Puri from Bhubaneswar?

A

The last bus for Bhubaneswar to Puri route leaves at 05:30. The ticket price for this volvo bus is ₹74.

Q

Who are the popular operators on the Bhubaneswar to Puri bus route?

A

Top operators on the Bhubaneswar to Puri bus route is OSRTC .


Bhubaneswar to Puri Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Bhubaneswar Puri Bus Schedule & Info

About Bhubaneswar to Puri
  • Distance 51 kms
  • Duration 1h-0m
  • Operators 2
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Hotels in Puri

View All Hotels in Puri

Popular attractions in Puri

  • Sun Temple

    Sun Temple has been build in 13th century temple and devoted to Lord Surya, Sun Temple at Konark exhibits the splendor of ancient Orian architecture....

  • Konark Beach

    Konark Beach is an intact beach with bright green water and sparkling golden sand, the wonderful beauty and grace of Konark Beach is most noticeable at...

  • Jagannath Temple

    The name Jagannath (Lord of the Universe) is a combination of the Sanskrit words Jagat (Universe) and Nath (Lord of). This Jagannath temple is an important pilgrimage destination for .....

  • Konarak Temple

    Konarak Temple is one of the famous tourist destinations in Puri which was constructed by the renowned King Narasimha of .......

View Puri Travel Guide
© 2019 ibibogroup All rights reserved