Edit
Edit

Bhubaneswar To Rourkela Bus

Book Bhubaneswar to Rourkela bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhubaneswar to Rourkela bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhubaneswar to Rourkela bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRourkela to Bhubaneswar busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

OSRTC

ODISHA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 20:44

₹341

Starts from

2 Buses

86 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹341

Show OSRTC buses

Mahadev Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   46 Reviews

21:00

Baramunda Bus Stand

9h 0m

06:00 5th Dec

Sector 2 Bus stand

₹520

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 520

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Galaxy (Oribus)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   66 Reviews

20:30

Baramunda Bus stand

9h 30m

06:00 5th Dec

Rourkela

₹680

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 680

  • feature38 users rated 5 star

CROWN

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5   42 Reviews

21:15

Baramunda Bus Stand

8h 45m

06:00 5th Dec

Sector 2 Bus Stand

₹640

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 640

  • feature27 users rated 5 star

KHUSBOO TOURS & TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5   17 Reviews

21:00

BARAMUNDA BUS STAND

8h 30m

05:30 5th Dec

SECTOR 2 BUS STAND

₹750

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Baloon (HS Travels)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5   6 Reviews

20:30

Jaydev Vihar

9h 0m

1 rest stop

05:30 5th Dec

Rourkela

₹670

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 670

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Kalia Kanhu (Jagakalia)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.2/5   18 Reviews

20:00

Barmunda

9h 30m

1 rest stop

05:30 5th Dec

Rourkela

₹550

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

55 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Chandrakanti (Winner)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

20:40

Baramunda Bus stand

9h 20m

06:00 5th Dec

Rourkela Bus Stand

₹699

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Winner (Chandrakanti)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

20:30

Baramunda Bus stand

9h 30m

06:00 5th Dec

Rourkela Bus Stand

₹599

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Bus

Distance241 km
Bus Depart FromBhubaneswar
Bus Arrives InRourkela
Earliest Bus20:00
Last Bus21:15
Avg Travelling Time10h 9m
No of A/C Buses10
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsOSRTC, Baloon (HS Travels), CROWN, Chandrakanti (Winner), Galaxy (Oribus)

RTC Bus Timings from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Baramunda Bus TerminusOSRTC20:4420:441

FAQ - Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhubaneswar to Rourkela on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Bhubaneswar to Rourkela. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhubaneswar to Rourkela bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhubaneswar to Rourkela bus route leaves at 20:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rourkela from Bhubaneswar?

A. he last bus for Bhubaneswar to Rourkela route leaves at 21:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹640.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhubaneswar are Baramunda Bus Terminus, Baramunda Bus Stand, Baramunda Bus stand, Nayapalli, Satsang Vihar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Rourkela for the Bhubaneswar Rourkela bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rourkela for this route are Rourkela Bus Stand, Sector 2 Bus stand, Rourkela, Sector 2 Bus Stand, PANPOSH BUS STAND .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhubaneswar to Rourkela bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhubaneswar to Rourkela route is Rs 341 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhubaneswar to Rourkela route is Rs 750.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 9m to reach Bhubaneswar to Rourkela by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhubaneswar to Rourkela route?

A. From Bhubaneswar to Rourkela,the fastest bus for this route is OSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela route?

A. While travelling from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela ,OSRTC provide the cheapest fare.