Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Bhubaneswar To Tekkali Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bhubaneswar to Tekkali bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhubaneswar to Tekkali bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhubaneswar to Tekkali bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTekkali to Bhubaneswar busonline.
Showing6 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sri Gangotri Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:30

Bhubaneswar

5h 0m

02:30 29th Feb

Tekkali

₹1690

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1690

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Gangotri Tours and Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

21:30

Bhubaneswar

5h 0m

02:30 29th Feb

Tekkali

₹3999

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 3999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jagan Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

14:20

Baramunda

5h 10m

19:30 29th Feb

tekkali

₹1749

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1749

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Keerthana Sai Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:30

Baramunda

5h 30m

03:00 29th Feb

Opp.Jagathi Metta Junction By pass

₹1270

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1270

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Keerthana Sai Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:30

Baramunda

5h 30m

03:00 29th Feb

Opp.Jagathi Metta Junction By pass

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Naveen Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

21:45

Baramunda Bus Stop

5h 15m

03:00 29th Feb

tekkai

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Bhubaneswar to Tekkali Bus

Distance252 km
Bus Depart FromBhubaneswar
Bus Arrives InTekkali
Earliest Bus14:20
Last Bus21:45
Avg. Bus Duration5h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1270
Bus OperatorsJagan Travels, Naveen Tours and Travels, Sri Gangotri Tours and Travels, Sri Keerthana Sai Travels

Book a Bhubaneswar to Tekkali Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhubaneswar to Tekkali bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhubaneswar to Tekkali trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Tekkali from Bhubaneswar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhubaneswar to Tekkali Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 252, the Bhubaneswar to Tekkali journey takes around 5h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhubaneswar to Tekkali Bus Ticket Price

The Bhubaneswar to Tekkali bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhubaneswar and Tekkali with the lowest bus fare starting from 1270. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1749 and the last bus’ fare is 1800.

Bhubaneswar to Tekkali Bus Time

With buses running between Bhubaneswar and Tekkali frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 14:20 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:45.

Booking Bhubaneswar to Tekkali Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhubaneswar and Tekkali is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhubaneswar to Tekkali Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhubaneswar to Tekkali on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Bhubaneswar to Tekkali. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhubaneswar to Tekkali bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhubaneswar to Tekkali bus route leaves at 14:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1749.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tekkali from Bhubaneswar?

A. he last bus for Bhubaneswar to Tekkali route leaves at 21:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhubaneswar to Tekkali Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhubaneswar are Bhubaneswar, Khordha, JANKIA TOLL GATE, TANGI BYPASS ROAD, NACHUNI BYPASS ROAD.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tekkali for the Bhubaneswar Tekkali bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tekkali for this route are Tekkali, tekkali, Opp.Jagathi Metta Junction By pass, tekkai.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhubaneswar to Tekkali bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhubaneswar to Tekkali bus route are Jagan Travels, Naveen Tours and Travels, Sri Gangotri Tours and Travels, Sri Keerthana Sai Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhubaneswar to Tekkali route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhubaneswar to Tekkali route is Rs 1270 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhubaneswar to Tekkali route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhubaneswar to Tekkali route is Rs 3999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhubaneswar to Tekkali?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 30m to reach Bhubaneswar to Tekkali by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhubaneswar to Tekkali route?

A. From Bhubaneswar to Tekkali,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Gangotri Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhubaneswar to Tekkali route?

A. While travelling from Bhubaneswar to Tekkali ,Sri Keerthana Sai Travels provide the cheapest fare.