Edit
Edit

Bhubaneswar To Visakhapatnam Bus

Book Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVisakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Orange Tours And Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.7/5   20 Reviews

13:30

Orange Tours Travels,Mahima Mishra Lane,MRF Tyres Opp Baramunda Bus Stand

8h 45m

22:15 2nd Oct

Rama Talkies

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   5 Reviews

15:00

Baramunda

8h 50m

23:50 2nd Oct

Rama Talkies

₹2220

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 2220

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours and Travels Platinum

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.8/5   41 Reviews

15:00

Orange Tours Travels,Mahima Mishra Lane,MRF Tyres Opp Baramunda Bus Stand

8h 15m

23:15 2nd Oct

Rama Talkies

₹1790

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1790

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

IRA Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   34 Reviews

20:15

Baramunda

7h 45m

04:00 2nd Oct

Gajuwaka

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

V Kaveri Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

14:30

Bhubaneswar

8h 30m

1 rest stop

23:00 2nd Oct

Maddilapalem Highway

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Gangotri Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   270 Reviews

21:30

Bhubaneswar

8h 15m

05:45 2nd Oct

RTC Complex

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature145 users rated 5 star

Sri Keerthana Sai Travels

NON A/C Hi-Tech Push Back (2+2)

3.2/5

21:00

Hp petrol pump opp kali mandhir BARAMUNDA

8h 15m

05:15 2nd Oct

RTC Complex

₹740

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 740

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jagan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.6/5   11 Reviews

14:20

Baramunda

8h 40m

23:00 2nd Oct

RTC Complex

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 2000

Route Information for Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Bus

Distance400 km
Bus Depart FromBhubaneswar
Bus Arrives InVisakhapatnam
Earliest Bus13:30
Last Bus21:30
Avg Travelling Time8h 15m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsIRA Travels, Jagan Travels, Orange Tours And Travels, Sri Gangotri Tours and Travels, Sri Keerthana Sai Travels

FAQ - Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam bus route leaves at 13:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Visakhapatnam from Bhubaneswar?

A. he last bus for Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhubaneswar are Orange Tours Travels,Mahima Mishra Lane,MRF Tyres Opp Baramunda Bus Stand, Baramunda, Bhubaneswar, Khordha, Hp petrol pump opp kali mandhir BARAMUNDA.

Q. What are the dropping points in Visakhapatnam for the Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam bus route?

A. Dropping points in Visakhapatnam for this route are Rama Talkies, Maddilapalem Highway, Gurudwar, RTC Complex, Akkayapalem.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam route is Rs 740 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam route is Rs 2220.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 15m to reach Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam route?

A. From Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam,the fastest bus for this route is IRA Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam route?

A. While travelling from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam ,Sri Keerthana Sai Travels provide the cheapest fare.