Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bhuj To Udaipur Bus

Book Bhuj to Udaipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhuj to Udaipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhuj to Udaipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUdaipur to Bhuj busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jakhar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   27 Reviews

20:30

RTO Circle

11h 30m

08:00 24th Jul

Nandu ShrinathTravels (Toran Bawari)

₹1238

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1238

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jakhar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   19 Reviews

18:30

RTO Circle

12h 0m

06:30 24th Jul

Nandu ShrinathTravels (Toran Bawari)

₹857

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 857

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jakhar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5

15:00

RTO Circle

14h 30m

05:30 24th Jul

Nandu ShrinathTravels (Toran Bawari)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Bhuj to Udaipur Bus

Distance438 km
Bus Depart FromBhuj
Bus Arrives InUdaipur
Earliest Bus15:00
Last Bus20:30
Avg. Bus Duration14h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsJakhar Travels

Book a Bhuj to Udaipur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhuj to Udaipur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhuj to Udaipur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Udaipur from Bhuj as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhuj to Udaipur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 438, the Bhuj to Udaipur journey takes around 14h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhuj to Udaipur Bus Ticket Price

The Bhuj to Udaipur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhuj and Udaipur with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 1238.

Bhuj to Udaipur Bus Time

With buses running between Bhuj and Udaipur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 15:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 20:30.

Booking Bhuj to Udaipur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhuj and Udaipur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhuj to Udaipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhuj to Udaipur on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Bhuj to Udaipur. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhuj to Udaipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhuj to Udaipur bus route leaves at 15:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Udaipur from Bhuj?

A. he last bus for Bhuj to Udaipur route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1238.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhuj to Udaipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhuj are RTO Circle, ST Bus Stand, Hotel Bhavani Madhapur, Sekhpir.

Q. What are the dropping points in Udaipur for the Bhuj Udaipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Udaipur for this route are Nandu ShrinathTravels (Toran Bawari).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhuj to Udaipur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhuj to Udaipur bus route are Jakhar Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhuj to Udaipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhuj to Udaipur route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhuj to Udaipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhuj to Udaipur route is Rs 1238.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhuj to Udaipur?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 30m to reach Bhuj to Udaipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhuj to Udaipur route?

A. From Bhuj to Udaipur,the fastest bus for this route is Jakhar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhuj to Udaipur route?

A. While travelling from Bhuj to Udaipur ,Jakhar Travels provide the cheapest fare.