Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bhuntar To Panchkula Bus

Book Bhuntar to Panchkula bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhuntar to Panchkula bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhuntar to Panchkula bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPanchkula to Bhuntar busonline.
Showing111 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

HRTC

HIMACHAL ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 18:05

₹434

Starts from

2 Buses

65 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹434

View all

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   18 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Bhuvanagiri

5h 20m

01:50 17th Jul

Sec 43

₹664

₹699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 664

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Zingbus Plus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.9/5   13 Reviews

18:05

Chaman Basera

5h 20m

23:25 17th Jul

Sec 43

₹746

₹852

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 852

₹ 746

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5   11 Reviews

primoLogo

22:40

Bhuvanagiri

4h 50m

03:30 17th Jul

Sec 43

₹759

₹799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 759

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Zingbus Plus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   37 Reviews

17:25

Chaman Basera

5h 50m

23:15 17th Jul

Sec 43

₹712

₹814

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 814

₹ 712

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature33 users rated 5 star

Zingbus Plus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5   7 Reviews

19:20

Chaman Basera

5h 35m

00:55 17th Jul

Sec 43

₹746

₹852

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 852

₹ 746

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Zingbus Plus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.9/5   6 Reviews

22:55

Chaman Basera

4h 55m

03:50 17th Jul

Sec 43

₹814

₹930

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 930

₹ 814

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   4 Reviews

18:30

Bhuvanagiri

5h 25m

23:55 17th Jul

Tribune Chowk Sector 31B

₹569

₹599

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 599

₹ 569

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Zingbus Plus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   5 Reviews

19:15

Chaman Basera

4h 50m

00:05 17th Jul

Sec 43

₹746

₹852

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 852

₹ 746

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Yolo Bus

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.9/5   7 Reviews

21:57

Gol Chowk ,NH3, Near Restaurant Hathithan

4h 58m

02:55 17th Jul

Sector 78, near Gurudwara Sahib, Sohana

₹760

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 760

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   15 Reviews

primoLogo

21:20

Bhuvanagiri

5h 30m

02:50 17th Jul

Tribune Chowk Sector 31B

₹542

₹570

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 570

₹ 542

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Bhuntar to Panchkula Bus

Distance136 km
Bus Depart FromBhuntar
Bus Arrives InPanchkula
Earliest Bus09:35
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration8h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 434
Bus OperatorsHRTC, Abtc Tour and Travels, Cab India Travels, City Land Travels, Deltin Travels

Book a Bhuntar to Panchkula Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhuntar to Panchkula bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhuntar to Panchkula trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Panchkula from Bhuntar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhuntar to Panchkula Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 136, the Bhuntar to Panchkula journey takes around 8h 55m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhuntar to Panchkula Bus Ticket Price

The Bhuntar to Panchkula bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhuntar and Panchkula with the lowest bus fare starting from 434. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1048 and the last bus’ fare is 1048.

Bhuntar to Panchkula Bus Time

With buses running between Bhuntar and Panchkula frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 09:35 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:40.

Booking Bhuntar to Panchkula Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhuntar and Panchkula is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Bhuntar to Panchkula

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BHUNTERHRTC18:0518:152

FAQ - Bhuntar to Panchkula Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhuntar to Panchkula on the daily basis?

A. 111 buses are running between Bhuntar to Panchkula. Out of which 110 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhuntar to Panchkula bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhuntar to Panchkula bus route leaves at 09:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1048.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Panchkula from Bhuntar?

A. he last bus for Bhuntar to Panchkula route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1048.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhuntar to Panchkula Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhuntar are Bhuvanagiri, Chaman Basera, Gol Chowk ,NH3, Near Restaurant Hathithan, Near Hatithan Chowk Hatithan, Near Jiya Bridge Manikaran Chowk Bhuntar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Panchkula for the Bhuntar Panchkula bus route?

A. Dropping points in Panchkula for this route are Sec 43, Tribune Chowk Sector 31B, Sector 78, near Gurudwara Sahib, Sohana, Chandni Chowk, Zirakpur bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhuntar to Panchkula bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 52 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhuntar to Panchkula route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhuntar to Panchkula route is Rs 434 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhuntar to Panchkula route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhuntar to Panchkula route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhuntar to Panchkula?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 55m to reach Bhuntar to Panchkula by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhuntar to Panchkula route?

A. From Bhuntar to Panchkula,the fastest bus for this route is Deltin Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhuntar to Panchkula route?

A. While travelling from Bhuntar to Panchkula ,HRTC provide the cheapest fare.