Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bhusawal To Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bhusawal to Ahmedabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhusawal to Ahmedabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhusawal to Ahmedabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAhmedabad to Bhusawal busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   48 Reviews

primoLogo

17:30

Nahta college chaukadi jalgaon road high no :-6 bhusawal

14h 20m

07:50 5th Mar

CTM Char Rasta

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star

Shree Vijay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   28 Reviews

21:30

Bhusawal- MG Parking

13h 0m

10:30 5th Mar

CTM Char Rasta

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1200

  • feature17 users rated 5 star

Shihori Tours And Travels ®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:15

Nahata college -

10h 40m

08:55 5th Mar

CTM Char Rasta

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

M.k. bus service

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   52 Reviews

17:05

Hare krishna travels,m g parking college

14h 25m

07:30 5th Mar

CTM Char Rasta

₹900

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

17:00

M.J. Parking Nh 6 Luxury Parking

14h 45m

07:45 5th Mar

Ramol

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

01:30

Manish Travels Bhusawal

12h 30m

14:00 5th Mar

CTM Char Rasta

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 5000

Neelkanth Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

18:00

M g parking- bridge end near nahata choufully-avinashbhai patil

13h 0m

07:00 5th Mar

CTM Char Rasta

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

Yes Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   11 Reviews

17:00

M g parking near nahata college bhusawal

14h 15m

07:15 5th Mar

CTM Char Rasta

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   6 Reviews

21:00

M.J. Parking Nh 6 Luxury Parking

12h 30m

09:30 5th Mar

CTM Char Rasta

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

Uncle Travels Jalgaon. Swami

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

16:15

M.g parking chowck

14h 23m

06:38 5th Mar

ctm char rasta st bus stand

₹905

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 905

Route Information for Bhusawal to Ahmedabad Bus

Distance398 km
Bus Depart FromBhusawal
Bus Arrives InAhmedabad
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus22:15
Avg. Bus Duration12h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 900
Bus OperatorsJay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd., M.k. bus service, Mahesh Travels, Neelkanth Travels, Shihori Tours And Travels ®

Book a Bhusawal to Ahmedabad Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhusawal to Ahmedabad bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhusawal to Ahmedabad trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Ahmedabad from Bhusawal as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhusawal to Ahmedabad Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 398, the Bhusawal to Ahmedabad journey takes around 12h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhusawal to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Price

The Bhusawal to Ahmedabad bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhusawal and Ahmedabad with the lowest bus fare starting from 900. Moreover, the first bus is available for 5000 and the last bus’ fare is 1100.

Bhusawal to Ahmedabad Bus Time

With buses running between Bhusawal and Ahmedabad frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 01:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:15.

Booking Bhusawal to Ahmedabad Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhusawal and Ahmedabad is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhusawal to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhusawal to Ahmedabad on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Bhusawal to Ahmedabad. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhusawal to Ahmedabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhusawal to Ahmedabad bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 5000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ahmedabad from Bhusawal?

A. he last bus for Bhusawal to Ahmedabad route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhusawal to Ahmedabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhusawal are Nahta college chaukadi jalgaon road high no :-6 bhusawal, Bhusawal- MG Parking, Nahata college -, Hare krishna travels,m g parking college, Hare krishna travels,nashirabab petrol pump.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad for the Bhusawal Ahmedabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ahmedabad for this route are CTM Char Rasta, Ghodasar below bridge -nr brts stand, Isanpur, Narol, Vasna.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhusawal to Ahmedabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhusawal to Ahmedabad route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhusawal to Ahmedabad route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 30m to reach Bhusawal to Ahmedabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhusawal to Ahmedabad route?

A. From Bhusawal to Ahmedabad,the fastest bus for this route is Shihori Tours And Travels ®.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad route?

A. While travelling from Bhusawal to Ahmedabad ,M.k. bus service provide the cheapest fare.