Edit
Edit

Bhusawal To Amravati Bus

Book Bhusawal to Amravati bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhusawal to Amravati bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhusawal to Amravati bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmravati to Bhusawal busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Baba travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

00:15

M J Parking Bhusawal

5h 15m

05:30 9th Oct

White Castel Power House

₹953

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 953

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Baba travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:15

M J Parking Bhusawal

6h 45m

05:00 9th Oct

White Castel Power House

₹858

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Baba travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:45

M J Parking Bhusawal

6h 15m

04:00 9th Oct

White Castel Power House

₹858

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Royal travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

22:30

Nata college

4h 0m

02:30 9th Oct

Circuit House

₹762

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 762

Route Information for Bhusawal to Amravati Bus

Distance205 km
Bus Depart FromBhusawal
Bus Arrives InAmravati
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time4h 0m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBaba travels, Royal travels

FAQ - Bhusawal to Amravati Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhusawal to Amravati on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Bhusawal to Amravati. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhusawal to Amravati bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhusawal to Amravati bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 953.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Amravati from Bhusawal?

A. he last bus for Bhusawal to Amravati route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹762.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhusawal to Amravati Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhusawal are M J Parking Bhusawal, Nata college.

Q. What are the dropping points in Amravati for the Bhusawal Amravati bus route?

A. Dropping points in Amravati for this route are White Castel Power House, Circuit House.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhusawal to Amravati bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhusawal to Amravati bus route are Baba travels, Royal travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhusawal to Amravati route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhusawal to Amravati route is Rs 762 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhusawal to Amravati route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhusawal to Amravati route is Rs 953.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhusawal to Amravati?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 0m to reach Bhusawal to Amravati by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhusawal to Amravati route?

A. From Bhusawal to Amravati,the fastest bus for this route is Royal travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhusawal to Amravati route?

A. While travelling from Bhusawal to Amravati ,Royal travels provide the cheapest fare.