Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bhusawal To Sillod Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bhusawal to Sillod bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhusawal to Sillod bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhusawal to Sillod bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSillod to Bhusawal busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

JAGDAMB TOURS AND TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:25

Nahata College Bhusawal

3h 20m

22:45 29th May

Sillod Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Chouhan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:30

Jamner Raod

3h 20m

00:50 29th May

Bus Stand Sillod

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 3000

Patil Travels Shihori

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

21:00

Bhusawal nahata college

2h 45m

23:45 29th May

Bus stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Patil Travels Shihori

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

20:15

Bhusawal nahata college

3h 0m

23:15 29th May

Bus stand

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3000

Route Information for Bhusawal to Sillod Bus

Distance83 km
Bus Depart FromBhusawal
Bus Arrives InSillod
Earliest Bus19:25
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration3h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1200
Bus OperatorsChouhan Travels, JAGDAMB TOURS AND TRAVELS, Patil Travels Shihori

Book a Bhusawal to Sillod Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhusawal to Sillod bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhusawal to Sillod trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Sillod from Bhusawal as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhusawal to Sillod Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 83, the Bhusawal to Sillod journey takes around 3h 20m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhusawal to Sillod Bus Ticket Price

The Bhusawal to Sillod bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhusawal and Sillod with the lowest bus fare starting from 1200. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1200 and the last bus’ fare is 3000.

Bhusawal to Sillod Bus Time

With buses running between Bhusawal and Sillod frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 19:25 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:30.

Booking Bhusawal to Sillod Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhusawal and Sillod is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhusawal to Sillod Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhusawal to Sillod on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Bhusawal to Sillod. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhusawal to Sillod bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhusawal to Sillod bus route leaves at 19:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sillod from Bhusawal?

A. he last bus for Bhusawal to Sillod route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhusawal to Sillod Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhusawal are Nahata College Bhusawal, GAJANAN MAHARAJ PARKING JAMNER ROAD, Kurha Panache Bus Stand, Jamner Raod, Bhusawal nahata college.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sillod for the Bhusawal Sillod bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sillod for this route are Sillod Bypass, Bus Stand Sillod , Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhusawal to Sillod bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhusawal to Sillod bus route are Chouhan Travels, JAGDAMB TOURS AND TRAVELS, Patil Travels Shihori.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhusawal to Sillod route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhusawal to Sillod route is Rs 1200 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhusawal to Sillod route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhusawal to Sillod route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhusawal to Sillod?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 20m to reach Bhusawal to Sillod by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhusawal to Sillod route?

A. From Bhusawal to Sillod,the fastest bus for this route is Patil Travels Shihori.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhusawal to Sillod route?

A. While travelling from Bhusawal to Sillod ,JAGDAMB TOURS AND TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.