Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bhusawal To Varangaon Bus

Book Bhusawal to Varangaon bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhusawal to Varangaon bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhusawal to Varangaon bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVarangaon to Bhusawal busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Vijay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

06:45

Natha Collage

1h 15m

08:00 16th Jul

Varangaon Bypaas

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Patil Travels Shihori

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

05:30

Bhusawal nahata college

0h 30m

06:00 16th Jul

Bypass (varangaon)

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Patil Travels Shihori

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

06:00

Nahata College

0h 30m

06:30 16th Jul

Bypass (varangaon)

₹550

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Patil Travels Shihori

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

05:00

Bhusawal

0h 30m

05:30 16th Jul

Bus stop

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

R R Travels Lines

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

04:30

Rohit Travels ,Near Hanuman Temple Yaval Naka

0h 30m

05:00 16th Jul

Varangaon Bypaas

₹550

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 550

Laxmi Tours And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

03:50

Imr College

0h 20m

04:10 16th Jul

Bypass (varangaon)

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bhusawal to Varangaon Bus

Distance13 km
Bus Depart FromBhusawal
Bus Arrives InVarangaon
Earliest Bus03:50
Last Bus06:45
Avg. Bus Duration0h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 550
Bus OperatorsLaxmi Tours And Travels, Patil Travels Shihori, R R Travels Lines, Shree Vijay Travels

Book a Bhusawal to Varangaon Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhusawal to Varangaon bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhusawal to Varangaon trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Varangaon from Bhusawal as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhusawal to Varangaon Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 13, the Bhusawal to Varangaon journey takes around 0h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhusawal to Varangaon Bus Ticket Price

The Bhusawal to Varangaon bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhusawal and Varangaon with the lowest bus fare starting from 550. Moreover, the first bus is available for 600 and the last bus’ fare is 1100.

Bhusawal to Varangaon Bus Time

With buses running between Bhusawal and Varangaon frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 03:50 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 06:45.

Booking Bhusawal to Varangaon Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhusawal and Varangaon is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhusawal to Varangaon Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhusawal to Varangaon on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Bhusawal to Varangaon. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhusawal to Varangaon bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhusawal to Varangaon bus route leaves at 03:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Varangaon from Bhusawal?

A. he last bus for Bhusawal to Varangaon route leaves at 06:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhusawal to Varangaon Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhusawal are Natha Collage, Bhusawal nahata college, Nahata College, Bhusawal, Rohit Travels ,Near Hanuman Temple Yaval Naka.

Q. What are the dropping points in Varangaon for the Bhusawal Varangaon bus route?

A. Dropping points in Varangaon for this route are Varangaon Bypaas, Bypass (varangaon), Bus stop.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhusawal to Varangaon bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhusawal to Varangaon bus route are Laxmi Tours And Travels, Patil Travels Shihori, R R Travels Lines, Shree Vijay Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhusawal to Varangaon route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhusawal to Varangaon route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhusawal to Varangaon route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhusawal to Varangaon route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhusawal to Varangaon?

A. Approximately it will take 0h 30m to reach Bhusawal to Varangaon by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhusawal to Varangaon route?

A. From Bhusawal to Varangaon,the fastest bus for this route is Laxmi Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhusawal to Varangaon route?

A. While travelling from Bhusawal to Varangaon ,Patil Travels Shihori provide the cheapest fare.