Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Gaya to Ranchi BSRTC Bus Tickets Booking

Showing30 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST

Gaya to Ranchi Other Buses

Maharani Transport

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.6/5   4 Reviews

08:40

Govt. Bus Stand

5h 50m

14:30 22nd Jul

Khadgara Bus Stand

₹416

₹450

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 450

₹ 416

goDeal applied

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Govindam Services

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)

4.5/5   9 Reviews

20:39

Govt. Bus Stand

8h 6m

04:45 22nd Jul

RATU ROAD BUS STAND

₹525

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 525

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature4 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Rekha Luxury

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   5 Reviews

00:30

Reliance petrol pump Manpur bypass gaya

5h 30m

06:00 22nd Jul

Dhurwa bus stand

₹509

₹550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 509

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Arzoo Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:00

GAYA MANPUR MORE

5h 0m

04:00 22nd Jul

Khadgara bus stand

₹998

₹1050

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1050

₹ 998

goDeal applied

Maharani Transport

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5   13 Reviews

22:15

Maharani petrol pump Gaya

5h 45m

04:00 22nd Jul

Khadgara Bus Stand

₹426

₹460

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 460

₹ 426

goDeal applied

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Arzoo Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:25

GAYA MANPUR MORE

6h 5m

05:30 22nd Jul

Patel Chowk

₹475

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 475

goDeal applied

Diamond Motors

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5

20:40

Gaya power grid

6h 20m

03:00 22nd Jul

Booti More

₹400

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Maharani Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:30

Maharani petrol pump Gaya

5h 45m

04:15 22nd Jul

Kanta Toli Chowk

₹832

₹900

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 832

goDeal applied

Maharani Transport

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.3/5

06:40

Maharani booking office Gaya

6h 0m

12:40 22nd Jul

Booti More

₹416

₹450

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 450

₹ 416

goDeal applied

Maharani Transport

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:00

Maharani petrol pump Gaya

5h 0m

03:00 22nd Jul

Kanta Toli Chowk

₹629

₹680

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 680

₹ 629

goDeal applied

FAQs About BSRTC Buses from Gaya to Ranchi

Q. By when BSRTC first bus leave from Gaya?

A. First bus of BSRTC leaves from Gaya at around 00:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Gaya to Ranchi by BSRTC currently?

A. There are around 0 buses currently getting operated by BSRTC between Gaya to Ranchi. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Gaya to Ranchi bus specially by BSRTC?

A. Gaya to Ranchi fare for BSRTC is around Rs. 350 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Gaya to Ranchi by BSRTC?

A. Gaya to Ranchi journey takes around 4h 5m by BSRTC. Book Now