Edit
Edit

Bihpuria To Guwahati Bus

Book Bihpuria to Guwahati bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bihpuria to Guwahati bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bihpuria to Guwahati bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGuwahati to Bihpuria busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KIRAN TRAVELS

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.1/5   58 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Bihpuria Bus Stand, Bihpuria

8h 45m

1 rest stop

07:00 28th Nov

ISBT GUWAHATI

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature44 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Pranjit Travels (Under ASTC)

Non AC Seater (2+1)

4.1/5   50 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Bihpuria

8h 50m

06:20 28th Nov

ISBT Guwahati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Chartered Bus - ASTC Operation

AC Seater 2+2

4.0/5   34 Reviews

08:45

Bihpuria

8h 30m

17:15 28th Nov

Guwahati : Isbt

₹714

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 714

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Pranjit Travels (Under ASTC)

Non AC Seater (2+1)

4.2/5   15 Reviews

primoLogo

07:45

Bihpuria

9h 0m

1 rest stop

16:45 28th Nov

Khanapara

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Yatra Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   38 Reviews

20:55

Bihpuria Bus Stand, Bihpuria

8h 35m

1 rest stop

05:30 28th Nov

Khanapara

₹600

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Deep Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5   86 Reviews

21:00

Bihpuria Bus Stand, Bihpuria

9h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 28th Nov

Guwahati-ISBT

₹509

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 509

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.8/5   16 Reviews

06:00

Bihpuria Bus Stand, Bihpuria

9h 0m

15:00 28th Nov

Paltan Bazar

₹564

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 564

  • feature8 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.8/5

07:45

Bihpuria Bus Stand, Bihpuria

9h 15m

17:00 28th Nov

Paltan Bazar

₹564

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 564

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Trishul Transport Service

A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

2.9/5   7 Reviews

20:30

Bihpuria Bus Stand, Bihpuria

9h 30m

1 rest stop

06:00 28th Nov

ISBT-Guwahati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

2.3/5   12 Reviews

06:45

Bihpuria Bus Stand, Bihpuria

9h 15m

16:00 28th Nov

ISBT-Guwahati

₹490

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 490

Route Information for Bihpuria to Guwahati Bus

Distance239 km
Bus Depart FromBihpuria
Bus Arrives InGuwahati
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus22:15
Avg Travelling Time9h 15m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses2
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsASTC, Chartered Bus , Deep Travels, KIRAN TRAVELS, Pranjit Travels (Under ASTC)

FAQ - Bihpuria to Guwahati Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bihpuria to Guwahati on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Bihpuria to Guwahati. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bihpuria to Guwahati bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bihpuria to Guwahati bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 564.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Guwahati from Bihpuria?

A. he last bus for Bihpuria to Guwahati route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bihpuria to Guwahati Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bihpuria are Bihpuria Bus Stand, Bihpuria, Bihpuria.

Q. What are the dropping points in Guwahati for the Bihpuria Guwahati bus route?

A. Dropping points in Guwahati for this route are KHANAPARA, BELTOLA CHARIALI, ISBT GUWAHATI, Khanapara, Beltola Charali.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bihpuria to Guwahati bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bihpuria to Guwahati bus route are ASTC, Chartered Bus , Deep Travels, KIRAN TRAVELS, Pranjit Travels (Under ASTC), Trishul Transport Service, Yatra Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bihpuria to Guwahati route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bihpuria to Guwahati route is Rs 490 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bihpuria to Guwahati route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bihpuria to Guwahati route is Rs 714.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bihpuria to Guwahati?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 15m to reach Bihpuria to Guwahati by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bihpuria to Guwahati route?

A. From Bihpuria to Guwahati,the fastest bus for this route is Chartered Bus - ASTC Operation.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bihpuria to Guwahati route?

A. While travelling from Bihpuria to Guwahati ,ASTC provide the cheapest fare.