Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bijapur To Goa Bus

Book Bijapur to Goa bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bijapur to Goa bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bijapur to Goa bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGoa to Bijapur busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shirdi Xpress

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

03:30

Bijapur bypass

8h 0m

11:30 25th Jul

Panjim

₹800

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

S R Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   13 Reviews

21:45

Bijapur

9h 15m

07:00 25th Jul

Mapusa

₹700

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

PVS Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

07:05

Bijapur By Pass

7h 55m

15:00 25th Jul

Panjim

₹3200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 3200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

PVS Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

04:10

Bijapur By Pass

6h 50m

11:00 25th Jul

Panjim

₹3200

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 3200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

PVS Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

04:10

Bijapur By Pass

6h 50m

11:00 25th Jul

Panjim

₹3450

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 3450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

PSR Travels Goa

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

02:00

Bijapur By-Pass

6h 30m

08:30 25th Jul

Sanquelim

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

S R Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   94 Reviews

20:30

Bijapur

9h 30m

06:00 25th Jul

Panjim

₹799

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5   7 Reviews

00:45

Near Marati Vidyalay

9h 15m

10:00 25th Jul

Canacona By Pass

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Book a Bijapur to Goa Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bijapur to Goa bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bijapur to Goa trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Goa from Bijapur as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bijapur to Goa Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 241, the Bijapur to Goa journey takes around 9h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bijapur to Goa Bus Ticket Price

The Bijapur to Goa bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bijapur and Goa with the lowest bus fare starting from 700. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1400 and the last bus’ fare is 700.

Bijapur to Goa Bus Time

With buses running between Bijapur and Goa frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:45.

Booking Bijapur to Goa Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bijapur and Goa is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bijapur to Goa Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bijapur to Goa on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Bijapur to Goa. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bijapur to Goa bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bijapur to Goa bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Goa from Bijapur?

A. he last bus for Bijapur to Goa route leaves at 21:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bijapur to Goa Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bijapur are Bijapur bypass, Bijapur , Bijapur By Pass, Bijapur By-Pass, Near Marati Vidyalay.

Q. What are the dropping points in Goa for the Bijapur Goa bus route?

A. Dropping points in Goa for this route are Panjim, Mapusa, KERI CHECK POST, Sanquelim, Bicholim.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bijapur to Goa bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bijapur to Goa bus route are PSR Travels Goa, PVS Tours and Travels, S R Travels, Shirdi Xpress , VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bijapur to Goa route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bijapur to Goa route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bijapur to Goa route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bijapur to Goa route is Rs 3450.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bijapur to Goa?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 15m to reach Bijapur to Goa by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bijapur to Goa route?

A. From Bijapur to Goa,the fastest bus for this route is PSR Travels Goa.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bijapur to Goa route?

A. While travelling from Bijapur to Goa ,S R Travels provide the cheapest fare.