Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bijapur To Kota(Karnataka) Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKota(Karnataka) to Bijapur busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:30

Bijapur Ganesh Travels

10h 22m

05:52 1st Mar

Kota Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 21

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:00

Ganesh Travels Bijapur

10h 35m

06:35 1st Mar

Kota Bus Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 30

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:00

Ganesh Travels Bijapur

10h 5m

07:05 1st Mar

Kota Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:15

Ganesh Travels Bijapur

9h 45m

05:00 1st Mar

Kota Bus Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 35

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:00

Ganesh Travels Bijapur

10h 35m

05:35 1st Mar

Kota Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 1

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:15

Ganesh Travels Bijapur

11h 31m

05:46 1st Mar

Kota Bus Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 12

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:30

Ganesh Travels Bijapur

11h 6m

06:36 1st Mar

Kota Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 10

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:30

Ganesh Travels Bijapur

10h 21m

06:51 1st Mar

Kota Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) Bus

Distance384 km
Bus Depart FromBijapur
Bus Arrives InKota(Karnataka)
Earliest Bus18:15
Last Bus21:00
Avg. Bus Duration9h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 900
Bus OperatorsGANESH TRAVELS , Sugama Tourist

Book a Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Kota(Karnataka) from Bijapur as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 384, the Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) journey takes around 9h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) Bus Ticket Price

The Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bijapur and Kota(Karnataka) with the lowest bus fare starting from 900. Moreover, the first bus is available for 900 and the last bus’ fare is 1000.

Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) Bus Time

With buses running between Bijapur and Kota(Karnataka) frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 18:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:00.

Booking Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bijapur and Kota(Karnataka) is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka). Out of which 0 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) bus route leaves at 18:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kota(Karnataka) from Bijapur?

A. he last bus for Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bijapur are Bijapur Ganesh Travels, Ganesh Travels Bijapur, Karjol Cross Bus Stop, UKP Vijayapur-Hubli Kolhar Road Karnataka, Bilgi Cross.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kota(Karnataka) for the Bijapur Kota(Karnataka) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kota(Karnataka) for this route are Kota Bus Stand , Kota Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) bus route are GANESH TRAVELS , Sugama Tourist.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka)?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 45m to reach Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) route?

A. From Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka),the fastest bus for this route is Ganesh Travels And Tours.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) route?

A. While travelling from Bijapur to Kota(Karnataka) ,GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 21 provide the cheapest fare.