Edit
Edit

Bikaner To Amritsar Bus

Book Bikaner to Amritsar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bikaner to Amritsar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bikaner to Amritsar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmritsar to Bikaner busonline.
Showing3 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Neelam Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   13 Reviews

17:45

Neelam travels pt deen dayal circle

11h 0m

04:45 31st Jan

Bus Stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Amit Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   12 Reviews

18:30

Pandit travels

9h 30m

04:00 31st Jan

Golden gate g.t. Road, daburji bypass

₹900

₹855

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 855

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

RATHORE TRAVELS AGENCY

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   14 Reviews

18:30

A. Rathore travels near nagar nigam

10h 30m

05:00 31st Jan

Rathore travels(golden gate gt road)

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Bikaner to Amritsar Bus

Distance429 km
Bus Depart FromBikaner
Bus Arrives InAmritsar
Earliest Bus17:45
Last Bus18:30
Avg Travelling Time11h 0m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAmit Travels, Neelam Travels, RATHORE TRAVELS AGENCY

FAQ - Bikaner to Amritsar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bikaner to Amritsar on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Bikaner to Amritsar. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bikaner to Amritsar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bikaner to Amritsar bus route leaves at 17:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Amritsar from Bikaner?

A. he last bus for Bikaner to Amritsar route leaves at 18:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bikaner to Amritsar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bikaner are Neelam travels pt deen dayal circle, Ambedkar Circle, Bichwal army gate, Khara bus stand, Jamsar bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Amritsar for the Bikaner Amritsar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Amritsar for this route are Bus Stand, City centre near bus stand behind sangam cinema, Golden gate g.t. Road, daburji bypass, Rathore travels(golden gate gt road).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bikaner to Amritsar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bikaner to Amritsar bus route are Amit Travels, Neelam Travels, RATHORE TRAVELS AGENCY.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bikaner to Amritsar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bikaner to Amritsar route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bikaner to Amritsar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bikaner to Amritsar route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bikaner to Amritsar?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Bikaner to Amritsar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bikaner to Amritsar route?

A. From Bikaner to Amritsar,the fastest bus for this route is Amit Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bikaner to Amritsar route?

A. While travelling from Bikaner to Amritsar ,Neelam Travels provide the cheapest fare.