Edit
Edit

Bikaner To Ratangarh Bus

Book Bikaner to Ratangarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bikaner to Ratangarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bikaner to Ratangarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRatangarh to Bikaner busonline.
Showing61 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

11 buses

Starts at 06:30

₹149

Starts from

11 Buses

60 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹149

Show RSRTC buses

Milan Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:30

Kem Road

2h 30m

1 rest stop

01:00 2nd Feb

Ratangarh Bypass

₹333

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 333

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 01 Feb 10:30 PM

Milan Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:00

Kem Road

2h 30m

01:30 2nd Feb

baypass choroha Ratangarh

₹333

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 333

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 01 Feb 11:00 PM

Milan Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

08:10

Near, Dungar College Sadul-Ganj, Bikaner

2h 6m

10:16 2nd Feb

Ratangarh Bypass (Pickup Van)

₹285

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 285

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 01 Feb 08:10 AM

Milan Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:15

Kem Road

2h 30m

1 rest stop

01:45 2nd Feb

baypass choroha Ratangarh

₹333

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 333

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 01 Feb 11:15 PM

Milan Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

14:30

Near, Dungar College Sadul-Ganj, Bikaner

1h 35m

16:05 2nd Feb

Ratangarh Bypass

₹333

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 333

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation till 01 Feb 02:30 PM

Milan Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

05:00

Kem Road

1h 50m

06:50 2nd Feb

Ratangarh Bypass (Pickup Van)

₹285

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 285

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation till 01 Feb 05:00 AM

Milan Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

17:00

Near, Dungar College Sadul-Ganj, Bikaner

1h 50m

18:50 2nd Feb

Ratangarh Bypass

₹333

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 333

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation till 01 Feb 05:00 PM

Milan Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.9/5

14:00

Near, Dungar College Sadul-Ganj, Bikaner

2h 0m

16:00 2nd Feb

baypass choroha Ratangarh

₹150

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 150

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation till 01 Feb 02:00 PM

Rathore Travels Madho

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

05:30

Urmul circle,gangnagar road

2h 10m

1 rest stop

07:40 2nd Feb

Ratangarh

₹250

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureLive Tracking

Neelam Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:00

Neelam travels pt deen dayal circle

2h 15m

1 rest stop

20:15 2nd Feb

Ratangarh

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bikaner to Ratangarh Bus

Distance215 km
Bus Depart FromBikaner
Bus Arrives InRatangarh
Earliest Bus04:30
Last Bus23:50
Avg Travelling Time2h 50m
No of A/C Buses31
No of Non A/C Buses30
No of Sleeper Buses48
No of Seater Buses13
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Amar Travels, CHOUDHARY KING TRAVELS, Choudhary Travels, Ganesh Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Bikaner to Ratangarh

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BIKANERRSRTC06:3017:0011

FAQ - Bikaner to Ratangarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bikaner to Ratangarh on the daily basis?

A. 61 buses are running between Bikaner to Ratangarh. Out of which 31 AC Buses and 30 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bikaner to Ratangarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bikaner to Ratangarh bus route leaves at 04:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ratangarh from Bikaner?

A. he last bus for Bikaner to Ratangarh route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹429.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bikaner to Ratangarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bikaner are Kem Road, Near, Dungar College Sadul-Ganj, Bikaner, Murti Circle, Mataji Mandir,Sangalpura, LIC Road.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ratangarh for the Bikaner Ratangarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ratangarh for this route are Ratangarh Bypass, baypass choroha Ratangarh, Ratangarh Bypass (Pickup Van), Ratangarh, By Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bikaner to Ratangarh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bikaner to Ratangarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bikaner to Ratangarh route is Rs 149 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bikaner to Ratangarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bikaner to Ratangarh route is Rs 1100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bikaner to Ratangarh?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 50m to reach Bikaner to Ratangarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bikaner to Ratangarh route?

A. From Bikaner to Ratangarh,the fastest bus for this route is Supreme Zamindara Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bikaner to Ratangarh route?

A. While travelling from Bikaner to Ratangarh ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.