Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bikaner To Sanderao Bus

Book Bikaner to Sanderao bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bikaner to Sanderao bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bikaner to Sanderao bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSanderao to Bikaner busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

13:30

Nagar Nigam

10h 15m

23:45 22nd Jul

M R Travels- Sanderao

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureLive Tracking

Milan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

16:00

Near, Dungar College Sadul-Ganj, Bikaner

7h 30m

23:30 22nd Jul

Pandesara

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 21 Jul 04:00 PM

Maharaja Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:00

Tirtham Chauraha, Near Bidasar House Telephone No :-

6h 0m

04:00 22nd Jul

Sanderao By Pass

₹762

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 762

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath travel agency

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

14:15

Shrinath travel agency near rani bazar over bridge

7h 5m

21:20 22nd Jul

Sanderao

₹900

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 900

VishwaKarma Nandu Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

11:15

Vishwakarma Nandu Travels Bikaner near hariyana hote g.s road

8h 0m

19:15 22nd Jul

Bus Stand, Sanderao

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2500

VishwaKarma Nandu Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

15:10

Jain college

7h 30m

22:40 22nd Jul

Sanderao

₹900

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 900

RMB Travel Agency

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

19:25

Rani Bazar

6h 55m

02:20 22nd Jul

sanderao Bypass

₹666

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 666

  • featureLive Tracking

RMB Travel Agency

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

18:05

Ambedkar Circle

7h 45m

01:50 22nd Jul

sanderao Bypass

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

Route Information for Bikaner to Sanderao Bus

Distance303 km
Bus Depart FromBikaner
Bus Arrives InSanderao
Earliest Bus11:15
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration6h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 666
Bus OperatorsM R Travels, Maharaja Travels, Milan Travels, RMB Travel Agency, Shrinath travel agency

Book a Bikaner to Sanderao Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bikaner to Sanderao bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bikaner to Sanderao trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Sanderao from Bikaner as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bikaner to Sanderao Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 303, the Bikaner to Sanderao journey takes around 6h 55m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bikaner to Sanderao Bus Ticket Price

The Bikaner to Sanderao bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bikaner and Sanderao with the lowest bus fare starting from 666. Moreover, the first bus is available for 2500 and the last bus’ fare is 762.

Bikaner to Sanderao Bus Time

With buses running between Bikaner and Sanderao frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 11:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:00.

Booking Bikaner to Sanderao Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bikaner and Sanderao is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bikaner to Sanderao Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bikaner to Sanderao on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Bikaner to Sanderao. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bikaner to Sanderao bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bikaner to Sanderao bus route leaves at 11:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sanderao from Bikaner?

A. he last bus for Bikaner to Sanderao route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹762.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bikaner to Sanderao Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bikaner are Nagar Nigam, Near, Dungar College Sadul-Ganj, Bikaner, Jain Collage, Gangashahar, new bus stand, Gangashahar, Old Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sanderao for the Bikaner Sanderao bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sanderao for this route are M R Travels- Sanderao, Pandesara, Sanderao By Pass, Sanderao, Bus Stand, Sanderao.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bikaner to Sanderao bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bikaner to Sanderao bus route are M R Travels, Maharaja Travels, Milan Travels, RMB Travel Agency, Shrinath travel agency, VishwaKarma Nandu Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bikaner to Sanderao route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bikaner to Sanderao route is Rs 666 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bikaner to Sanderao route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bikaner to Sanderao route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bikaner to Sanderao?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 55m to reach Bikaner to Sanderao by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bikaner to Sanderao route?

A. From Bikaner to Sanderao,the fastest bus for this route is Maharaja Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bikaner to Sanderao route?

A. While travelling from Bikaner to Sanderao ,RMB Travel Agency provide the cheapest fare.