Edit
Edit

Bikaner To Sikar Bus

Book Bikaner to Sikar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bikaner to Sikar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bikaner to Sikar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSikar to Bikaner busonline.
Showing64 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

13 buses

Starts at 04:45

₹231

Starts from

13 Buses

75 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹231

Show RSRTC buses

New Deep Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   25 Reviews

primoLogo

06:10

Murti Circle

3h 10m

09:20 12th Dec

By Pass Sawli

₹572

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 572

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

New Deep Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   14 Reviews

primoLogo

15:30

Sadaulganj

3h 10m

18:40 12th Dec

By Pass Sawli

₹667

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 667

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Rathore Travels Madho

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   8 Reviews

05:30

Rathore travels madho61

3h 50m

09:20 12th Dec

Bypass

₹350

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 350

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Maharaja Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   7 Reviews

23:15

Ambedkar Circle

4h 15m

1 rest stop

03:30 12th Dec

Sikar (Pickup Van)

₹333

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 333

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Maharaja Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   26 Reviews

primoLogo

09:10

Ambedkar Circle

3h 25m

1 rest stop

12:35 12th Dec

Sawaliya circle (by pass)

₹333

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 333

  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Milan Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   20 Reviews

primoLogo

05:00

Kem Road

3h 0m

08:00 12th Dec

Sawli Bypass

₹428

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 428

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature12 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 11 Dec 05:00 AM

Maharaja Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   16 Reviews

primoLogo

23:50

Ambedkar Circle

4h 15m

1 rest stop

04:05 12th Dec

Sikar

₹429

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 429

  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Milan Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Kem Road

4h 0m

1 rest stop

02:30 12th Dec

Sawli Bypass

₹428

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 428

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 11 Dec 10:30 PM

Maharaja Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   4 Reviews

12:15

Ambedkar Circle

4h 15m

1 rest stop

16:30 12th Dec

Sawaliya circle (by pass)

₹333

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 333

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Maharaja Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   29 Reviews

primoLogo

07:00

Ambedkar Circle

3h 50m

1 rest stop

10:50 12th Dec

Sawaliya circle (by pass)

₹333

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 333

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Bikaner to Sikar Bus

Distance186 km
Bus Depart FromBikaner
Bus Arrives InSikar
Earliest Bus04:45
Last Bus23:50
Avg Travelling Time4h 50m
No of A/C Buses36
No of Non A/C Buses28
No of Sleeper Buses47
No of Seater Buses17
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Amar Travels, Ganesh Travels, Jain Travels, Maharaja Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Bikaner to Sikar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BIKANERRSRTC04:4521:5512

FAQ - Bikaner to Sikar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bikaner to Sikar on the daily basis?

A. 64 buses are running between Bikaner to Sikar. Out of which 36 AC Buses and 28 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bikaner to Sikar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bikaner to Sikar bus route leaves at 04:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 273.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sikar from Bikaner?

A. he last bus for Bikaner to Sikar route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹429.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bikaner to Sikar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bikaner are Murti Circle, sangalpura, LIC Road, Sofia School Jaipur Road, subhash petrol pump uddasar mode.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sikar for the Bikaner Sikar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sikar for this route are By Pass Sawli, Bypass, Sawaliya circle (bypass sikhar), Sikar (Pickup Van), Sawaliya circle (by pass).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bikaner to Sikar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bikaner to Sikar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bikaner to Sikar route is Rs 231 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bikaner to Sikar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bikaner to Sikar route is Rs 1100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bikaner to Sikar?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 50m to reach Bikaner to Sikar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bikaner to Sikar route?

A. From Bikaner to Sikar,the fastest bus for this route is Milan Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bikaner to Sikar route?

A. While travelling from Bikaner to Sikar ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.