Edit
Edit

Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) To Garhwa Bus

Book Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGarhwa to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Naveen Travels (Durg)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.2/5

19:30

Mandir Chowk Bilaspur

9h 45m

05:15 5th Feb

Bus Stand

₹1300

₹1202

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

58 seats left

₹ 1202

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Naveen Travels Durg

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.2/5

19:45

Mandir Chowk Bilaspur

10h 30m

1 rest stop

06:15 5th Feb

Bus Stand

₹1200

₹1110

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

58 seats left

₹ 1110

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.9/5   4 Reviews

20:00

Royal Travels Hitech Bus Stand Teefra Bilaspur

9h 30m

1 rest stop

05:30 5th Feb

Royal Travels Bus Stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Dubey's Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

19:40

Dilip tour and travels

8h 6m

03:46 5th Feb

Bus stand

₹800

₹750

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 800

Dubey's Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

18:40

Dilip tour and travels

9h 35m

04:15 5th Feb

Bus stand

₹800

₹750

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 800

Royal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

20:00

Royal Travels Hitech Bus Stand Teefra Bilaspur

10h 45m

06:45 5th Feb

Royal Travels Bus Stand

₹858

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.9/5

16:00

Royal Travels Hitech Bus Stand Teefra Bilaspur

11h 0m

1 rest stop

03:00 5th Feb

Royal Travels Bus Stand

₹850

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

23:00

Royal Travels Hitech Bus Stand Teefra Bilaspur

10h 10m

1 rest stop

09:10 5th Feb

Royal Travels Bus Stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Dubey's Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

13:00

Dilip tour and travels

9h 35m

22:35 5th Feb

Bus stand

₹800

₹750

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 800

Royal Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.9/5

18:00

Royal Travels Hitech Bus Stand Teefra Bilaspur

10h 30m

1 rest stop

04:30 5th Feb

Royal Travels Bus Stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa Bus

Distance287 km
Bus Depart FromBilaspur (Chhattisgarh)
Bus Arrives InGarhwa
Earliest Bus13:00
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time12h 0m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses5
Bus OperatorsDubey Travels, Dubey's Travels, Naveen Travels (Durg), Rajdhani Travels Ambikapur, Royal Travels

Book a Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Garhwa from Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 287, the Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa journey takes around 12h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa Bus Ticket Price

The Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) and Garhwa with the lowest bus fare starting from 732. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 732.

Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa Bus Time

With buses running between Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) and Garhwa frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 13:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:00.

Booking Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) and Garhwa is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa bus route leaves at 13:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Garhwa from Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh)?

A. he last bus for Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹732.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) are Mandir Chowk Bilaspur, Royal Travels Hitech Bus Stand Teefra Bilaspur, Dilip tour and travels , Bilaspur new bus stand, Bilaspur Bus Stand, .

Q. What are the dropping points in Garhwa for the Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) Garhwa bus route?

A. Dropping points in Garhwa for this route are Bus Stand, Royal Travels Bus Stand, Bus stand, Bus Stand,Garhwa.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa bus route are Dubey Travels, Dubey's Travels, Naveen Travels (Durg), Rajdhani Travels Ambikapur, Royal Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa route is Rs 732 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa route is Rs 1300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 0m to reach Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa route?

A. From Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa,the fastest bus for this route is Dubey's Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa route?

A. While travelling from Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Garhwa ,Rajdhani Travels Ambikapur provide the cheapest fare.