Edit
Edit

Bokakhat To Guwahati Bus

Book Bokakhat to Guwahati bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bokakhat to Guwahati bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bokakhat to Guwahati bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGuwahati to Bokakhat busonline.
Showing31 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Maa vaishno Devi

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.5/5   21 Reviews

primoLogo

10:15

Bokakhat

5h 45m

1 rest stop

16:00 3rd Oct

ISBT-Guwahati

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Bolin travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.8/5   14 Reviews

11:15

Bus Stand

5h 15m

1 rest stop

16:30 3rd Oct

ISBT Guwahati

₹630

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 630

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

RUDRANSHA(UNDER ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.9/5   18 Reviews

12:15

Bokakhat

5h 45m

1 rest stop

18:00 3rd Oct

ISBT Guwahati

₹570

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 570

  • feature14 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Nambor Transport

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5   19 Reviews

22:50

Bokakhat

6h 10m

05:00 3rd Oct

ISBT GUWAHATI

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Nambor Transport

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

4.6/5   10 Reviews

09:00

Bokakhat

5h 0m

14:00 3rd Oct

ISBT GUWAHATI

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Rishi India Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.3/5   24 Reviews

23:00

Bokakhat

7h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 3rd Oct

ISBT-Guwahati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Nambor Transport

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

4.6/5   8 Reviews

08:30

Bokakhat

5h 30m

1 rest stop

14:00 3rd Oct

ISBT GUWAHATI

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Monjushna Transport & Company

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5

02:10

Bokakhat ASTC

4h 50m

07:00 3rd Oct

Isbt Guwahati

₹699

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Rishi India Travels

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.1/5   32 Reviews

08:00

Bokakhat

6h 15m

1 rest stop

14:15 3rd Oct

ISBT-Guwahati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Nambor Transport

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   25 Reviews

15:00

Bokakhat

5h 0m

1 rest stop

20:00 3rd Oct

ISBT GUWAHATI

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature15 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Bokakhat to Guwahati Bus

Distance195 km
Bus Depart FromBokakhat
Bus Arrives InGuwahati
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time5h 30m
No of A/C Buses17
No of Non A/C Buses14
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses31
Bus OperatorsAnindita Travels (Pranjit Travels), Anuraag Travels(Under Royal), ASTC, Bolin travels, Brahmaputra (Simran)

FAQ - Bokakhat to Guwahati Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bokakhat to Guwahati on the daily basis?

A. 31 buses are running between Bokakhat to Guwahati. Out of which 17 AC Buses and 14 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bokakhat to Guwahati bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bokakhat to Guwahati bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 715.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Guwahati from Bokakhat?

A. he last bus for Bokakhat to Guwahati route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹570.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bokakhat to Guwahati Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bokakhat are Bokakhat, Bus Stand, Bokakhat ASTC, Bokakhat(A.S.T.C), Bokakhat Astc Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Guwahati for the Bokakhat Guwahati bus route?

A. Dropping points in Guwahati for this route are ISBT-Guwahati, ISBT Guwahati, ISBT GUWAHATI, Isbt Guwahati, Guwahati : Isbt.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bokakhat to Guwahati bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 18 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bokakhat to Guwahati route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bokakhat to Guwahati route is Rs 350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bokakhat to Guwahati route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bokakhat to Guwahati route is Rs 757.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bokakhat to Guwahati?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 30m to reach Bokakhat to Guwahati by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bokakhat to Guwahati route?

A. From Bokakhat to Guwahati,the fastest bus for this route is Anindita Travels (Pranjit Travels).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bokakhat to Guwahati route?

A. While travelling from Bokakhat to Guwahati ,Anuraag Travels(Under Royal) provide the cheapest fare.