Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Botad To Kosamba Bus

Book Botad to Kosamba bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Botad to Kosamba bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Botad to Kosamba bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKosamba to Botad busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Pramukhswami Darshan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:45

Bhavnagar Road Near Swaminarayan Mandir

7h 40m

04:25 16th Jul

Kosamba Bridge End

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

Pramukhswami Darshan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:45

Jyotigram Circle

8h 0m

04:45 16th Jul

Kosamba Bridge End

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

Pramukhswami Darshan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

19:30

Bhavnagar Road Near Swaminarayan Mandir

8h 30m

04:00 16th Jul

Kosamba Bridge End

₹700

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 700

Shree Ram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:00

Bhavanagar Circle Botad

8h 30m

05:30 16th Jul

Kosamba Bridge End

₹499

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 499

Shree Ram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:00

Bhavanagar Circle Botad

8h 40m

04:40 16th Jul

Kosamba Bridge End

₹499

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 499

Haridham travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:45

Bhavnagar Circle Botad

7h 5m

04:50 16th Jul

Kosamba Char Rasta

₹500

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 500

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Haridham travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:15

Bhavnagar Circle Botad

7h 0m

05:15 16th Jul

Kosamba Char Rasta

₹600

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (1+2)

3.7/5

20:00

New Gagandip Travels, Hira Bazar, Botad

8h 10m

04:10 16th Jul

Kosamba,Near HighWay Bridge

₹700

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Kakadiya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:05

Botad

8h 0m

06:05 16th Jul

Kosamba Chokdi NH-48

₹647

₹699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 647

goDeal applied

Mogaldham Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:00

Mogaldham Travels Time Square Complex

8h 45m

04:45 16th Jul

Shital Hotel Kosamba

₹600

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 600

Route Information for Botad to Kosamba Bus

Distance155 km
Bus Depart FromBotad
Bus Arrives InKosamba
Earliest Bus19:25
Last Bus22:15
Avg. Bus Duration8h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 499
Bus OperatorsHaridham travels, Jay khodiyar travels, Kakadiya Travels, Mogaldham Travels, Pramukhswami Darshan Travels

Book a Botad to Kosamba Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Botad to Kosamba bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Botad to Kosamba trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Kosamba from Botad as per your timing and make quick booking.

Botad to Kosamba Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 155, the Botad to Kosamba journey takes around 8h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Botad to Kosamba Bus Ticket Price

The Botad to Kosamba bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Botad and Kosamba with the lowest bus fare starting from 499. Moreover, the first bus is available for 600 and the last bus’ fare is 700.

Botad to Kosamba Bus Time

With buses running between Botad and Kosamba frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 19:25 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:15.

Booking Botad to Kosamba Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Botad and Kosamba is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Botad to Kosamba Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Botad to Kosamba on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Botad to Kosamba. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Botad to Kosamba bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Botad to Kosamba bus route leaves at 19:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kosamba from Botad?

A. he last bus for Botad to Kosamba route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Botad to Kosamba Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Botad are Bhavnagar Road Near Swaminarayan Mandir, Jyotigram Circle, Bhavanagar Circle Botad, Bhavnagar Circle Botad, New Gagandip Travels, Hira Bazar, Botad.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kosamba for the Botad Kosamba bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kosamba for this route are Kosamba Bridge End, Kosamba Char Rasta, Kosamba,Near HighWay Bridge, Kosamba Chokdi NH-48, Shital Hotel Kosamba.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Botad to Kosamba bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Botad to Kosamba route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Botad to Kosamba route is Rs 499 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Botad to Kosamba route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Botad to Kosamba route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Botad to Kosamba?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 30m to reach Botad to Kosamba by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Botad to Kosamba route?

A. From Botad to Kosamba,the fastest bus for this route is Haridham travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Botad to Kosamba route?

A. While travelling from Botad to Kosamba ,Shree Ram Travels provide the cheapest fare.