Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Brahmapur To Sunabeda Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Brahmapur to Sunabeda bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Brahmapur to Sunabeda bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Brahmapur to Sunabeda bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSunabeda to Brahmapur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

TRIPATHY TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:30

Brahmapur Bus Stand

7h 0m

05:30 29th Feb

Sunabeda Bus Stand

₹800

₹850

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 800

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

TRIPATHY TRAVELS

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.0/5

23:30

Brahmapur Bus Stand

6h 15m

05:45 29th Feb

Sunabeda Bus Stand

₹950

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

goDeal applied

Mahadev Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

23:15

Brahmapur bus stand

6h 30m

05:45 29th Feb

Sunabeda bus stand

₹749

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 749

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Brahmapur to Sunabeda Bus

Distance217 km
Bus Depart FromBrahmapur
Bus Arrives InSunabeda
Earliest Bus22:30
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration6h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsMahadev Bus Service, TRIPATHY TRAVELS

Book a Brahmapur to Sunabeda Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Brahmapur to Sunabeda bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Brahmapur to Sunabeda trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Sunabeda from Brahmapur as per your timing and make quick booking.

Brahmapur to Sunabeda Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 217, the Brahmapur to Sunabeda journey takes around 6h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Brahmapur to Sunabeda Bus Ticket Price

The Brahmapur to Sunabeda bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Brahmapur and Sunabeda with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 850 and the last bus’ fare is 1000.

Brahmapur to Sunabeda Bus Time

With buses running between Brahmapur and Sunabeda frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 22:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:30.

Booking Brahmapur to Sunabeda Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Brahmapur and Sunabeda is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Brahmapur to Sunabeda Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Brahmapur to Sunabeda on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Brahmapur to Sunabeda. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Brahmapur to Sunabeda bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Brahmapur to Sunabeda bus route leaves at 22:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 850.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sunabeda from Brahmapur?

A. he last bus for Brahmapur to Sunabeda route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Brahmapur to Sunabeda Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Brahmapur are Brahmapur Bus Stand, Brahmapur bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sunabeda for the Brahmapur Sunabeda bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sunabeda for this route are Sunabeda Bus Stand, Sunabeda bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Brahmapur to Sunabeda bus route?

A. Top operators on the Brahmapur to Sunabeda bus route are Mahadev Bus Service, TRIPATHY TRAVELS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Brahmapur to Sunabeda route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Brahmapur to Sunabeda route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Brahmapur to Sunabeda route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Brahmapur to Sunabeda route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Brahmapur to Sunabeda?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 30m to reach Brahmapur to Sunabeda by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Brahmapur to Sunabeda route?

A. From Brahmapur to Sunabeda,the fastest bus for this route is TRIPATHY TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Brahmapur to Sunabeda route?

A. While travelling from Brahmapur to Sunabeda ,Mahadev Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.