Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Jorhat to Guwahati Brahmaputra Travels Bus Tickets Booking

Showing106 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Brahmaputra Travels

Non AC Seater (2+1)

4.0/5   24 Reviews

07:30

Jorhat-ISBT

6h 30m

14:00 25th May

ISBT-Guwahati

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature8 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Brahmaputra Travels

Non AC Seater (2+1)

3.9/5   21 Reviews

22:15

Jorhat-ISBT

6h 45m

05:00 25th May

ISBT-Guwahati

₹480

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 480

  • feature6 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Brahmaputra Travels

Non AC Seater (2+1)

3.7/5   22 Reviews

09:00

Jorhat-ISBT

6h 55m

15:55 25th May

ISBT-Guwahati

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature6 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Brahmaputra Travels

Non AC Seater (2+1)

3.2/5   40 Reviews

08:30

Jorhat-ISBT

7h 15m

15:45 25th May

ISBT-Guwahati

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Brahmaputra Travels

Non AC Seater (2+1)

3.3/5   45 Reviews

21:15

Jorhat-ISBT

8h 45m

06:00 25th May

ISBT-Guwahati

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature20 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Brahmaputra Travels

Non AC Seater (2+1)

2.7/5   22 Reviews

10:45

Jorhat-ISBT

7h 15m

18:00 25th May

ISBT-Guwahati

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Brahmaputra Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.3/5   8 Reviews

21:30

Jorhat-Baruah Chariali

7h 30m

05:00 25th May

ISBT-Guwahati

₹400

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Jorhat to Guwahati Other Buses

Bolin travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5   202 Reviews

primoLogo

09:45

Jorhat Bypass

7h 0m

16:45 25th May

ISBT Guwahati

₹600

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature133 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

BIKASH DAS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   133 Reviews

08:00

Jorhat Bus Stand

7h 15m

15:15 25th May

ISBT Guwahati

₹584

₹649

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 649

₹ 584

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature89 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

DREAMWAY LAVISH

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   56 Reviews

22:45

Jorhat ISBT

6h 45m

05:30 25th May

ISBT Guwahati

₹599

₹699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 599

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature39 users rated 5 star

SRS Luxuria (Rupam Travels)

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   63 Reviews

22:45

Jorhat ISBT

6h 15m

05:00 25th May

Khanapara

₹585

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 585

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature46 users rated 5 star

Trishul Transport Service

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5   389 Reviews

primoLogo

15:00

Jorhat-ISBT

6h 30m

21:30 25th May

ISBT-Guwahati

₹602

₹651

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 651

₹ 602

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature277 users rated 5 star

TRINAYAN TRANSPORT (Under ASTC)

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.2/5   201 Reviews

21:30

DBM Plaza Near West Side Mall Phukan Ali Tinali Jorhat

8h 0m

05:30 25th May

ISBT Guwahati

₹583

₹630

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 630

₹ 583

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature128 users rated 5 star

Rudraksh Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.3/5   279 Reviews

primoLogo

07:45

Jorhat-ISBT

8h 15m

16:00 25th May

ISBT-Guwahati

₹575

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 575

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature165 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Extacia Business Class

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   209 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Jorhat Bus Stand

8h 15m

06:30 25th May

ISBT-Guwahati

₹600

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature116 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Trishul Transport Service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5   309 Reviews

primoLogo

06:10

Jorhat-Baruah Charilai

7h 20m

13:30 25th May

ISBT-Guwahati

₹602

₹651

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 651

₹ 602

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature199 users rated 5 star

Extacia Business Class

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   11 Reviews

primoLogo

23:59

Jorhat-ISBT

6h 46m

06:45 25th May

Khanapara

₹610

₹710

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 710

₹ 610

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

FAQs About Brahmaputra Travels Buses from Jorhat to Guwahati

Q. By when Brahmaputra Travels first bus leave from Jorhat?

A. First bus of Brahmaputra Travels leaves from Jorhat at around 07:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Jorhat to Guwahati by Brahmaputra Travels currently?

A. There are around 7 buses currently getting operated by Brahmaputra Travels between Jorhat to Guwahati. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Jorhat to Guwahati bus specially by Brahmaputra Travels?

A. Jorhat to Guwahati fare for Brahmaputra Travels is around Rs. 330 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Jorhat to Guwahati by Brahmaputra Travels?

A. Jorhat to Guwahati journey takes around 5h 3m by Brahmaputra Travels. Book Now