Edit
Edit

Buldhana To Bhusawal Bus

Book Buldhana to Bhusawal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Buldhana to Bhusawal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Buldhana to Bhusawal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhusawal to Buldhana busonline.
Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

Starts at 07:00

₹261

Starts from

4 Buses

41 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹261

Show MSRTC buses

Baba travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

01:30

Ramlata Business Center

4h 0m

05:30 9th Oct

M J Parking Bhusawal

₹858

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Baba travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:55

Ramlata Business Center

4h 5m

04:00 9th Oct

M J Parking Bhusawal

₹953

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 953

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Baba travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

02:15

Ramlata Business Center

4h 30m

06:45 9th Oct

M J Parking Bhusawal

₹858

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Saisamrit

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

21:59

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

4h 46m

02:45 9th Oct

Bus stand

₹1048

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1048

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Deep Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

22:00

Akola Tani Travels Nimvadi Luxury Bus Stand

4h 0m

02:00 9th Oct

Bhusawal manish travels mg parking

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

New Raja Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

22:15

Chanchal travels ramlata complex

4h 15m

02:30 9th Oct

BHUSAWAL

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

SangetamTravels, Akola

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

17:30

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

5h 45m

23:15 9th Oct

Highway

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

16:00

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

4h 0m

20:00 9th Oct

M.G. Parking Nh 6 Luxury Parking

₹400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking

Surana Vishal Tour and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5

12:00

Others

4h 0m

16:00 9th Oct

Nahata Chouffully vishal tour and travels

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Buldhana to Bhusawal Bus

Distance132 km
Bus Depart FromBuldhana
Bus Arrives InBhusawal
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time3h 40m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Baba travels, Deep Travels, Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd., New Raja Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Buldhana to Bhusawal

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AKOLAMSRTC07:0016:104

FAQ - Buldhana to Bhusawal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Buldhana to Bhusawal on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Buldhana to Bhusawal. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Buldhana to Bhusawal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Buldhana to Bhusawal bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 858.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhusawal from Buldhana?

A. he last bus for Buldhana to Bhusawal route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹953.

Q. What are the boarding points for Buldhana to Bhusawal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Buldhana are Ramlata Business Center, AKOLA, Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand, Akola Tani Travels Nimvadi Luxury Bus Stand, Chanchal travels ramlata complex.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhusawal for the Buldhana Bhusawal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhusawal for this route are M J Parking Bhusawal, BHUSAVAL, Bus stand, Bhusawal manish travels mg parking, BHUSAWAL.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Buldhana to Bhusawal bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Buldhana to Bhusawal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Buldhana to Bhusawal route is Rs 261 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Buldhana to Bhusawal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Buldhana to Bhusawal route is Rs 2200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Buldhana to Bhusawal?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 40m to reach Buldhana to Bhusawal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Buldhana to Bhusawal route?

A. From Buldhana to Bhusawal,the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Buldhana to Bhusawal route?

A. While travelling from Buldhana to Bhusawal ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.