Edit
Edit

Buldhana To Surat Bus

Book Buldhana to Surat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Buldhana to Surat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Buldhana to Surat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSurat to Buldhana busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shreenath travelers

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   5 Reviews

22:45

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

11h 45m

10:30 3rd Oct

Delhi Gate

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Chintamani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:15

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

12h 0m

08:15 3rd Oct

Sahara Darwaja

₹900

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 900

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   6 Reviews

18:15

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

13h 15m

07:30 3rd Oct

Bardoli

₹800

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Saisamrit

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5   12 Reviews

21:59

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

11h 46m

09:45 3rd Oct

Shreenath House

₹858

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Deep Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

22:00

Akola Tani Travels Nimvadi Luxury Bus Stand

12h 0m

10:00 3rd Oct

Others

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

New Raja Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

22:15

Chanchal travels ramlata complex

13h 15m

11:30 3rd Oct

raja travels saroli

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi Tours And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.0/5   5 Reviews

19:15

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

12h 15m

07:30 3rd Oct

Others

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 650

Mahendra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:30

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

10h 0m

06:30 3rd Oct

Sahara Darwaja

₹500

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 500

Mahendra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:00

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

12h 0m

06:00 3rd Oct

Sahara Darwaja

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

Route Information for Buldhana to Surat Bus

Distance437 km
Bus Depart FromBuldhana
Bus Arrives InSurat
Earliest Bus18:00
Last Bus22:45
Avg Travelling Time10h 0m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsChintamani Travels, Deep Travels, Jay khodiyar travels, Laxmi Tours And Travels, Mahendra Travels

FAQ - Buldhana to Surat Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Buldhana to Surat on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Buldhana to Surat. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Buldhana to Surat bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Buldhana to Surat bus route leaves at 18:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Surat from Buldhana?

A. he last bus for Buldhana to Surat route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Buldhana to Surat Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Buldhana are Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand, Akola Tani Travels Nimvadi Luxury Bus Stand, Chanchal travels ramlata complex, Chanchal Travels Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand .

Q. What are the dropping points in Surat for the Buldhana Surat bus route?

A. Dropping points in Surat for this route are Delhi Gate, Sahara Darwaja, Bardoli, Shreenath House, Others.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Buldhana to Surat bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Buldhana to Surat route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Buldhana to Surat route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Buldhana to Surat route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Buldhana to Surat route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Buldhana to Surat?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 0m to reach Buldhana to Surat by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Buldhana to Surat route?

A. From Buldhana to Surat,the fastest bus for this route is Mahendra Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Buldhana to Surat route?

A. While travelling from Buldhana to Surat ,Mahendra Travels provide the cheapest fare.