Edit
Edit

Bundi To Jodhpur Bus

Book Bundi to Jodhpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bundi to Jodhpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bundi to Jodhpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJodhpur to Bundi busonline.
Showing20 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

3 buses

Starts at 05:45

₹406

Starts from

3 Buses

18 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹406

Show RSRTC buses

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   14 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Gurudwara Road Near Petrol Pump

7h 30m

1 rest stop

06:30 28th Nov

Gajraj Travels

₹665

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 665

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   13 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Railway Station By pass -

7h 15m

06:15 28th Nov

Paota M.r Travels

₹550

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Shre Ganesh Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:30

bundi baypass near Raiway main hgyway

7h 0m

03:30 28th Nov

SHREE GANESH TRAVELS DALLE KHAN KI CHAKKI PAL LINK ROAD JODHPUR

₹500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:30

Jain travels -by pass

7h 26m

06:56 28th Nov

Kalptaru Cinema

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

23:00

Jain travels -by pass

7h 20m

06:20 28th Nov

Kalptaru Cinema

₹450

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

22:00

Jain travels -by pass

7h 9m

05:09 28th Nov

Banar Road

₹450

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

M R Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5   6 Reviews

21:30

Railway Station By pass -

7h 30m

1 rest stop

05:00 28th Nov

Rawan Ka Chabutra-

₹450

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Babu Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5   6 Reviews

22:25

Bundi Bypass near railway station

7h 55m

1 rest stop

06:20 28th Nov

V.K Jain Travels Kalptaru Cinema Near Rathi Hospital

₹450

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Nama Travels (Laxmi Traveller)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5   21 Reviews

22:45

bypass

7h 45m

06:30 28th Nov

Laxmi Travels Kalpatru Cimema Road jodhpur

₹500

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Navrang Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5   8 Reviews

22:30

Shop No.11 Near Bundi Gurudwara By Pass Bundi

8h 0m

06:30 28th Nov

JODHPUR BUS STAND

₹450

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bundi to Jodhpur Bus

Distance278 km
Bus Depart FromBundi
Bus Arrives InJodhpur
Earliest Bus05:45
Last Bus23:45
Avg Travelling Time8h 0m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses13
No of Sleeper Buses17
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Babu Travels, Gajraj Travels, Jain travels regd, Jakhar Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Bundi to Jodhpur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BUNDIRSRTC05:4523:453

FAQ - Bundi to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bundi to Jodhpur on the daily basis?

A. 20 buses are running between Bundi to Jodhpur. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 13 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bundi to Jodhpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bundi to Jodhpur bus route leaves at 05:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 406.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jodhpur from Bundi?

A. he last bus for Bundi to Jodhpur route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹442.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bundi to Jodhpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bundi are Gurudwara Road Near Petrol Pump, Bundi Bypass Nr Railway Station Main Highway, Railway Station By pass -, bundi baypass near Raiway main hgyway, Bundi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jodhpur for the Bundi Jodhpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jodhpur for this route are Gajraj travels opp LIC office paota, Gajraj Travels, Paota M.r Travels, 12Th Road Circle, Rawan Ka Chabutra-.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bundi to Jodhpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bundi to Jodhpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bundi to Jodhpur route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bundi to Jodhpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bundi to Jodhpur route is Rs 665.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bundi to Jodhpur?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 0m to reach Bundi to Jodhpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bundi to Jodhpur route?

A. From Bundi to Jodhpur,the fastest bus for this route is Shre Ganesh Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bundi to Jodhpur route?

A. While travelling from Bundi to Jodhpur ,Jakhar Travels provide the cheapest fare.