Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Burhanpur To Bhusawal Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Burhanpur to Bhusawal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Burhanpur to Bhusawal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Burhanpur to Bhusawal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhusawal to Burhanpur busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shine Tour and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

05:05

Royal Travels B.G ARC Complex

1h 15m

06:20 22nd May

Jaiswal Travels Panchmukhi Hanuman Mandir

₹522

₹550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 522

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

03:50

Burhanpur,bus stand

2h 0m

05:50 22nd May

Nahata college chowk

₹550

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Chouhan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

18:45

Opp Bus Stand Chouhan Travels

2h 0m

20:45 22nd May

Jamner Raod

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 900

Bhatia Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

1.5/5

16:00

Burhanpur Bus Stop

2h 30m

18:30 22nd May

Bus Stand,Bhusawal

₹95

₹100

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 100

₹ 95

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Bhatia Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

1.5/5

11:30

Burhanpur Bus Stop

4h 0m

15:30 22nd May

Bus Stand,Bhusawal

₹95

₹100

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 100

₹ 95

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Patil Travels Shihori

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

18:30

Patil travels burhanpur bus stand

2h 30m

21:00 22nd May

Bhusawal

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

Route Information for Burhanpur to Bhusawal Bus

Distance54 km
Bus Depart FromBurhanpur
Bus Arrives InBhusawal
Earliest Bus03:50
Last Bus18:45
Avg. Bus Duration2h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 100
Bus OperatorsBhatia Travels, Chouhan Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Patil Travels Shihori, Shine Tour and Travels

Book a Burhanpur to Bhusawal Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Burhanpur to Bhusawal bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Burhanpur to Bhusawal trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Bhusawal from Burhanpur as per your timing and make quick booking.

Burhanpur to Bhusawal Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 54, the Burhanpur to Bhusawal journey takes around 2h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Burhanpur to Bhusawal Bus Ticket Price

The Burhanpur to Bhusawal bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Burhanpur and Bhusawal with the lowest bus fare starting from 100. Moreover, the first bus is available for 550 and the last bus’ fare is 900.

Burhanpur to Bhusawal Bus Time

With buses running between Burhanpur and Bhusawal frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 03:50 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 18:45.

Booking Burhanpur to Bhusawal Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Burhanpur and Bhusawal is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Burhanpur to Bhusawal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Burhanpur to Bhusawal on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Burhanpur to Bhusawal. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Burhanpur to Bhusawal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Burhanpur to Bhusawal bus route leaves at 03:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhusawal from Burhanpur?

A. he last bus for Burhanpur to Bhusawal route leaves at 18:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Burhanpur to Bhusawal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Burhanpur are Royal Travels B.G ARC Complex , Burhanpur,bus stand, Opp Bus Stand Chouhan Travels, Shahpur, Icchapur .

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhusawal for the Burhanpur Bhusawal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhusawal for this route are Jaiswal Travels Panchmukhi Hanuman Mandir, Nahata college chowk, Jamner Raod, Bus Stand,Bhusawal, Bhusawal.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Burhanpur to Bhusawal bus route?

A. Top operators on the Burhanpur to Bhusawal bus route are Bhatia Travels, Chouhan Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Patil Travels Shihori, Shine Tour and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Burhanpur to Bhusawal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Burhanpur to Bhusawal route is Rs 100 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Burhanpur to Bhusawal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Burhanpur to Bhusawal route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Burhanpur to Bhusawal?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 30m to reach Burhanpur to Bhusawal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Burhanpur to Bhusawal route?

A. From Burhanpur to Bhusawal,the fastest bus for this route is Shine Tour and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Burhanpur to Bhusawal route?

A. While travelling from Burhanpur to Bhusawal ,Bhatia Travels provide the cheapest fare.