Edit
Edit

Burhanpur To Pune Bus

Book Burhanpur to Pune bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Burhanpur to Pune bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Burhanpur to Pune bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPune to Burhanpur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   145 Reviews

18:45

Opp Bus Stand Chouhan Travels

10h 15m

05:00 8th Feb

Shikrapur

₹996

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 996

  • featureLive Tracking

Mansi Travels Khargone

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5   28 Reviews

21:30

Bus Stand Burhanpur

10h 30m

08:00 8th Feb

Shirur Phata

₹1100

₹1018

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1018

₹ 1100

India Travels Bhavana

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5   46 Reviews

17:30

Burhanpur bus stand ( pickup van )

14h 19m

07:49 8th Feb

Akurdi

₹999

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 999

Route Information for Burhanpur to Pune Bus

Distance397 km
Bus Depart FromBurhanpur
Bus Arrives InPune
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus21:30
Avg Travelling Time10h 15m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsChouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd, India Travels Bhavana, Mansi Travels Khargone

Book a Burhanpur to Pune Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Burhanpur to Pune bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Burhanpur to Pune trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Pune from Burhanpur as per your timing and make quick booking.

Burhanpur to Pune Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 397, the Burhanpur to Pune journey takes around 10h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Burhanpur to Pune Bus Ticket Price

The Burhanpur to Pune bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Burhanpur and Pune with the lowest bus fare starting from 996. Moreover, the first bus is available for 999 and the last bus’ fare is 1100.

Burhanpur to Pune Bus Time

With buses running between Burhanpur and Pune frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 17:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:30.

Booking Burhanpur to Pune Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Burhanpur and Pune is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Burhanpur to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Burhanpur to Pune on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Burhanpur to Pune. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Burhanpur to Pune bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Burhanpur to Pune bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Burhanpur?

A. he last bus for Burhanpur to Pune route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Burhanpur to Pune Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Burhanpur are Opp Bus Stand Chouhan Travels, Bus Stand Burhanpur, Burhanpur bus stand ( pickup van ).

Q. What are the dropping points in Pune for the Burhanpur Pune bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pune for this route are Karegaon, Shikrapur, Perane Phata, Wagholi, Chandan Nagar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Burhanpur to Pune bus route?

A. Top operators on the Burhanpur to Pune bus route are Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd, India Travels Bhavana, Mansi Travels Khargone.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Burhanpur to Pune route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Burhanpur to Pune route is Rs 996 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Burhanpur to Pune route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Burhanpur to Pune route is Rs 1100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Burhanpur to Pune?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 15m to reach Burhanpur to Pune by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Burhanpur to Pune route?

A. From Burhanpur to Pune,the fastest bus for this route is Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Burhanpur to Pune route?

A. While travelling from Burhanpur to Pune ,Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd provide the cheapest fare.