Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Calicut To Karunagappally Bus

Book Calicut to Karunagappally bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Calicut to Karunagappally bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Calicut to Karunagappally bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKarunagappally to Calicut busonline.
Showing35 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

23 buses

Starts at 00:30

₹368

Starts from

23 Buses

805 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹368

View all

Madhavi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5

22:20

M.M Ali Road Calicut

6h 40m

05:00 22nd Jul

Karunagapilly

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Madhavi Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   5 Reviews

23:30

M.M Ali Road Calicut

5h 30m

05:00 22nd Jul

Karunagapilly

₹999

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

LIYAS TOURS

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:05

MM Ali Road Palayam

5h 55m

05:00 22nd Jul

Karunagappalli

₹1099

₹1149

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1149

₹ 1099

goDeal applied

BLM Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:00

Calicut P KABEER TRAVELS MM Ali Road

6h 55m

04:55 22nd Jul

Karunagapilly

₹940

₹990

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 990

₹ 940

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Calicut to Karunagappally Bus

Distance259 km
Bus Depart FromCalicut
Bus Arrives InKarunagappally
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration8h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 368
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, A1 Travels, BLM Transports, Galaxy Tours, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Book a Calicut to Karunagappally Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Calicut to Karunagappally bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Calicut to Karunagappally trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Karunagappally from Calicut as per your timing and make quick booking.

Calicut to Karunagappally Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 259, the Calicut to Karunagappally journey takes around 8h 5m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Calicut to Karunagappally Bus Ticket Price

The Calicut to Karunagappally bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Calicut and Karunagappally with the lowest bus fare starting from 368. Moreover, the first bus is available for 584 and the last bus’ fare is 1200.

Calicut to Karunagappally Bus Time

With buses running between Calicut and Karunagappally frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:30.

Booking Calicut to Karunagappally Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Calicut and Karunagappally is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Calicut to Karunagappally

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Ksrtc b s, mavoor rdKSRTC00:3022:3016
KozhikodeKSRTC09:3523:057

FAQ - Calicut to Karunagappally Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Calicut to Karunagappally on the daily basis?

A. 35 buses are running between Calicut to Karunagappally. Out of which 23 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Calicut to Karunagappally bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Calicut to Karunagappally bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 584.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Karunagappally from Calicut?

A. he last bus for Calicut to Karunagappally route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Calicut to Karunagappally Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Calicut are M.M Ali Road Calicut, Feroke police station, Parappanangadi, Tanur, Tirur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Karunagappally for the Calicut Karunagappally bus route?

A. Dropping points in Karunagappally for this route are Karunagapilly, Karunagappalli, Ksrtc b s, karunagappally, Infront Of Indian Oil Petrol Pump , KSRTC Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Calicut to Karunagappally bus route?

A. Top operators on the Calicut to Karunagappally bus route are A1 Travels, BLM Transports, Galaxy Tours, KSRTC, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), LIYAS TOURS, Madhavi Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Calicut to Karunagappally route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Calicut to Karunagappally route is Rs 368 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Calicut to Karunagappally route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Calicut to Karunagappally route is Rs 1299.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Calicut to Karunagappally?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 5m to reach Calicut to Karunagappally by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Calicut to Karunagappally route?

A. From Calicut to Karunagappally,the fastest bus for this route is Madhavi Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Calicut to Karunagappally route?

A. While travelling from Calicut to Karunagappally ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.