Edit
Edit

Calicut To Mysore Bus

Book Calicut to Mysore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Calicut to Mysore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Calicut to Mysore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMysore to Calicut busonline.
Showing37 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

29 buses

Starts at 00:50

₹159

Starts from

29 Buses

1197 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹159

Show KSRTC buses

NS Transports

A/C Business Class Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Calicut

6h 15m

1 rest stop

03:30 3rd Oct

KSRTC Bus Stand

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Ashoka Travel and Logistics

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

09:30

Calicut

4h 45m

14:15 3rd Oct

Mysore

₹649

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 649

Kyros Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5   7 Reviews

12:15

M M Ali Road (Calicut)

5h 45m

1 rest stop

18:00 3rd Oct

Others

₹799

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

A1 Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5   17 Reviews

03:30

Calicut

4h 15m

07:45 3rd Oct

Others

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

04:00

Kallada Tours & Travels M M Ali Road

3h 30m

07:30 3rd Oct

KSRTC Bus Stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

SRS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

21:30

Calicut SRS Travels

6h 30m

04:00 3rd Oct

Gandhi Square

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRS Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

21:00

MM Ali Road SRS Travels

6h 30m

03:30 3rd Oct

Gandhi Square

₹699

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

A1 Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

20:30

Calicut

7h 30m

04:00 3rd Oct

Others

₹900

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Calicut to Mysore Bus

Distance149 km
Bus Depart FromCalicut
Bus Arrives InMysore
Earliest Bus00:50
Last Bus23:25
Avg Travelling Time6h 15m
No of A/C Buses13
No of Non A/C Buses24
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses31
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, A1 Travels, Ashoka Travel and Logistics, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kyros Connect

RTC Bus Timings from Calicut to Mysore

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KOZHIKODEKSRTC00:5023:2529

FAQ - Calicut to Mysore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Calicut to Mysore on the daily basis?

A. 37 buses are running between Calicut to Mysore. Out of which 13 AC Buses and 24 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Calicut to Mysore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Calicut to Mysore bus route leaves at 00:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 288.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mysore from Calicut?

A. he last bus for Calicut to Mysore route leaves at 23:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹453.

Q. What are the boarding points for Calicut to Mysore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Calicut are Calicut, Nadakkave, Puthiyangadi, Pavangad, Elathur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mysore for the Calicut Mysore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mysore for this route are KSRTC Bus Stand, Others, Mysore, Nanjangud, Gandhi Square.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Calicut to Mysore bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Calicut to Mysore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Calicut to Mysore route is Rs 159 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Calicut to Mysore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Calicut to Mysore route is Rs 1700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Calicut to Mysore?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 15m to reach Calicut to Mysore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Calicut to Mysore route?

A. From Calicut to Mysore,the fastest bus for this route is Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Calicut to Mysore route?

A. While travelling from Calicut to Mysore ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.