Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Chakan To Nashik Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Chakan to Nashik bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chakan to Nashik bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chakan to Nashik bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNashik to Chakan busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Braj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

19:50

Chakan Bypass

3h 45m

23:35 17th Apr

Dwarka Circle

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 2000

Verma Travels.

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

20:35

Chakan Chowk infronr of sahil travels

2h 55m

23:30 17th Apr

Dwarka Circle

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

Verma Travels.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

16:20

Chakan Chowk infronr of sahil travels

4h 55m

21:15 17th Apr

Dwarka Circle

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1399

Verma Travels.

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

19:30

Chakan Chowk infronr of sahil travels

3h 0m

22:30 17th Apr

Dwarka Circle

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Chakan to Nashik Bus

Distance138 km
Bus Depart FromChakan
Bus Arrives InNashik
Earliest Bus16:20
Last Bus20:35
Avg. Bus Duration4h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1399
Bus OperatorsBraj Travels, Verma Travels.

Book a Chakan to Nashik Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chakan to Nashik bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chakan to Nashik trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Nashik from Chakan as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chakan to Nashik Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 138, the Chakan to Nashik journey takes around 4h 55m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chakan to Nashik Bus Ticket Price

The Chakan to Nashik bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chakan and Nashik with the lowest bus fare starting from 1399. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1399 and the last bus’ fare is 1599.

Chakan to Nashik Bus Time

With buses running between Chakan and Nashik frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 16:20 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 20:35.

Booking Chakan to Nashik Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chakan and Nashik is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chakan to Nashik Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chakan to Nashik on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Chakan to Nashik. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chakan to Nashik bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chakan to Nashik bus route leaves at 16:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1399.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nashik from Chakan?

A. he last bus for Chakan to Nashik route leaves at 20:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1599.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chakan to Nashik Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chakan are Chakan Bypass, Chakan Chowk infronr of sahil travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nashik for the Chakan Nashik bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nashik for this route are Dwarka Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chakan to Nashik bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chakan to Nashik bus route are Braj Travels, Verma Travels..

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chakan to Nashik route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chakan to Nashik route is Rs 1399 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chakan to Nashik route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chakan to Nashik route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chakan to Nashik?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 55m to reach Chakan to Nashik by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chakan to Nashik route?

A. From Chakan to Nashik,the fastest bus for this route is Verma Travels..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chakan to Nashik route?

A. While travelling from Chakan to Nashik ,Verma Travels. provide the cheapest fare.