Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Chakur To Ichalkaranji Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Chakur to Ichalkaranji bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chakur to Ichalkaranji bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chakur to Ichalkaranji bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIchalkaranji to Chakur busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Narmada Kartik

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:00

Prasad travels(chakur -bus stand//

8h 30m

06:30 21st May

Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Sharma Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:50

Prasad travels-main road,opp:-bus stand

7h 10m

06:00 21st May

Ichalkaranji

₹1239

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1239

Ashoka Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:00

chakur stand

6h 45m

05:45 21st May

Thorat Chowk Ashoka Travels

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Sharma Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:40

Prasad travels-main road,opp:-bus stand

7h 50m

05:30 21st May

Ichalkaranji

₹1239

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1239

Shree Travels (Vaibhav)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:50

Bus stand chakur

7h 55m

05:45 21st May

Ichalkanji

₹900

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Chakur to Ichalkaranji Bus

Distance328 km
Bus Depart FromChakur
Bus Arrives InIchalkaranji
Earliest Bus21:40
Last Bus23:00
Avg. Bus Duration7h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 900
Bus OperatorsAshoka Travels, Narmada Kartik, Sharma Travels, Shree Travels (Vaibhav)

Book a Chakur to Ichalkaranji Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chakur to Ichalkaranji bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chakur to Ichalkaranji trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Ichalkaranji from Chakur as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chakur to Ichalkaranji Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 328, the Chakur to Ichalkaranji journey takes around 7h 55m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chakur to Ichalkaranji Bus Ticket Price

The Chakur to Ichalkaranji bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chakur and Ichalkaranji with the lowest bus fare starting from 900. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1239 and the last bus’ fare is 1200.

Chakur to Ichalkaranji Bus Time

With buses running between Chakur and Ichalkaranji frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 21:40 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:00.

Booking Chakur to Ichalkaranji Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chakur and Ichalkaranji is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chakur to Ichalkaranji Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chakur to Ichalkaranji on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Chakur to Ichalkaranji. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chakur to Ichalkaranji bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chakur to Ichalkaranji bus route leaves at 21:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1239.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ichalkaranji from Chakur?

A. he last bus for Chakur to Ichalkaranji route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chakur to Ichalkaranji Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chakur are Prasad travels(chakur -bus stand//, Prasad travels-main road,opp:-bus stand, chakur stand, Bus stand chakur, Gharni.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ichalkaranji for the Chakur Ichalkaranji bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ichalkaranji for this route are Bus stand , Ichalkaranji , Thorat Chowk Ashoka Travels, Ichalkanji.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chakur to Ichalkaranji bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chakur to Ichalkaranji bus route are Ashoka Travels, Narmada Kartik, Sharma Travels, Shree Travels (Vaibhav).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chakur to Ichalkaranji route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chakur to Ichalkaranji route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chakur to Ichalkaranji route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chakur to Ichalkaranji route is Rs 1239.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chakur to Ichalkaranji?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 55m to reach Chakur to Ichalkaranji by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chakur to Ichalkaranji route?

A. From Chakur to Ichalkaranji,the fastest bus for this route is Ashoka Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chakur to Ichalkaranji route?

A. While travelling from Chakur to Ichalkaranji ,Shree Travels (Vaibhav) provide the cheapest fare.