Edit
Edit

Chandigarh To Abohar Bus

Book Chandigarh to Abohar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chandigarh to Abohar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chandigarh to Abohar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAbohar to Chandigarh busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.

Mercedes Benz A/C (2+2)

4.5/5   30 Reviews

14:05

Counter 37 38 39 40 sec-43 bus stand,chandigarh.

5h 20m

1 rest stop

19:25 12th Dec

By pass

₹840

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 840

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.

Mercedes Benz A/C (2+2)

4.8/5   9 Reviews

15:40

Counter 37 38 39 40 sec-43 bus stand,chandigarh.

5h 0m

1 rest stop

20:40 12th Dec

Chacha Sweet House

₹840

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 840

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Sagar Bus Service

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   42 Reviews

10:20

Chandigarh

5h 55m

16:15 12th Dec

Abohar

₹750

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star

Rajpreet Travels And Cargo

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   4 Reviews

19:00

Near shree angeetha sahib gurdwara phase-8 sec 62 mohali

5h 40m

00:40 12th Dec

Abohar

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Jujhar Travels

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)

3.2/5   12 Reviews

06:50

Counter No. -39,40, Sec-43, ISBT, Chandigarh.

5h 30m

12:20 12th Dec

Abohar Bus Station

₹780

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 780

  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Jujhar Travels

Mercedes A/C Seater (2+2)

2.8/5   23 Reviews

15:00

Counter No. -39,40, Sec-43, ISBT, Chandigarh.

6h 0m

21:00 12th Dec

Abohar Bus Station

₹780

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 780

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Chandigarh to Abohar Bus

Distance253 km
Bus Depart FromChandigarh
Bus Arrives InAbohar
Earliest Bus06:50
Last Bus19:00
Avg Travelling Time5h 55m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses1
No of Seater Buses5
Bus OperatorsJujhar Travels, Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd., Rajpreet Travels And Cargo, Sagar Bus Service

FAQ - Chandigarh to Abohar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chandigarh to Abohar on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Chandigarh to Abohar. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chandigarh to Abohar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chandigarh to Abohar bus route leaves at 06:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 780.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Abohar from Chandigarh?

A. he last bus for Chandigarh to Abohar route leaves at 19:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chandigarh to Abohar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chandigarh are Counter 37 38 39 40 sec-43 bus stand,chandigarh., Sco 84-85 phase-2, mohali, Chandigarh, Near shree angeetha sahib gurdwara phase-8 sec 62 mohali, Counter No. -39,40, Sec-43, ISBT, Chandigarh..

Q. What are the dropping points in Abohar for the Chandigarh Abohar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Abohar for this route are By pass, Chacha Sweet House, Abohar, Abohar Bus Station.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chandigarh to Abohar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chandigarh to Abohar bus route are Jujhar Travels, Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd., Rajpreet Travels And Cargo, Sagar Bus Service.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chandigarh to Abohar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chandigarh to Abohar route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chandigarh to Abohar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chandigarh to Abohar route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chandigarh to Abohar?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 55m to reach Chandigarh to Abohar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chandigarh to Abohar route?

A. From Chandigarh to Abohar,the fastest bus for this route is Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chandigarh to Abohar route?

A. While travelling from Chandigarh to Abohar ,Sagar Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.