Edit
Edit

Chandigarh To Aut Bus

Book Chandigarh to Aut bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chandigarh to Aut bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chandigarh to Aut bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAut to Chandigarh busonline.
Showing102 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

HRTC

HIMACHAL ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

Starts at 08:50

₹489

Starts from

4 Buses

555 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹489

Show HRTC buses

Reo India Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   5 Reviews

23:59

Chandigarh

7h 21m

1 rest stop

07:20 6th Feb

Aut

₹897

₹847

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 847

₹ 897

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   14 Reviews

00:50

Opp Sector 43 Bus Stand, HP Petrol Pump

6h 20m

1 rest stop

07:10 6th Feb

Gateway Homestay

₹719

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 719

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Deltin Travels

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   5 Reviews

03:00

Tribune Chowk

6h 30m

09:30 6th Feb

Aut Market

₹1180

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1180

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Deltin Travels

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   5 Reviews

02:30

Tribune Chowk

5h 35m

08:05 6th Feb

Aut Market

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   5 Reviews

02:05

Sec 43

6h 20m

1 rest stop

08:25 6th Feb

Aut Market near PNB Bank ATM

₹991

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 991

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

01:20

Tribune Chowk.

6h 40m

08:00 6th Feb

Aut Market

₹699

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Yolo Bus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

23:54

Sector 78, near Gurudwara Sahib, Sohana

6h 8m

06:02 6th Feb

Gateway Homestay, Opp Gateway Homestay, After Tunnel Exit

₹749

₹699

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 749

  • featureLive Tracking

Yolo Bus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

00:54

Sector 78, near Gurudwara Sahib, Sohana

6h 8m

07:02 6th Feb

Gateway Homestay, Opp Gateway Homestay, After Tunnel Exit

₹719

₹669

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 669

₹ 719

  • featureLive Tracking

Reo India Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

23:30

HP Petrol Pump Sec-43

6h 5m

05:35 6th Feb

Aut

₹797

₹747

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 747

₹ 797

  • featureLive Tracking

HOLIDAY APPEAL PRIVATE LIMITED

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

01:50

Chandigarh

6h 10m

08:00 6th Feb

Aut mandi himachal pradesh

₹2399

₹2324

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 2324

₹ 2399

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Chandigarh to Aut Bus

Distance123 km
Bus Depart FromChandigarh
Bus Arrives InAut
Earliest Bus00:01
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time6h 28m
No of A/C Buses101
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses102
Bus OperatorsHRTC, ABHI TRAVELS, City Land Travels, Deltin Travels, Goel Tourist (Regd)

RTC Bus Timings from Chandigarh to Aut

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Sec 43HRTC08:5022:004

FAQ - Chandigarh to Aut Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chandigarh to Aut on the daily basis?

A. 102 buses are running between Chandigarh to Aut. Out of which 101 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chandigarh to Aut bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chandigarh to Aut bus route leaves at 00:01 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aut from Chandigarh?

A. he last bus for Chandigarh to Aut route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹897.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chandigarh to Aut Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chandigarh are Chandigarh, Opp Sector 43 Bus Stand, HP Petrol Pump , Tribune Chowk, Opp. ISBT Sector 43 Near HP Petrol Pump, Sec 43.

Q. What are the dropping points in Aut for the Chandigarh Aut bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aut for this route are Aut, Gateway Homestay, Aut Market, Aut Market near PNB Bank ATM, Gateway Homestay, Opp Gateway Homestay, After Tunnel Exit.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chandigarh to Aut bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 72 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chandigarh to Aut route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chandigarh to Aut route is Rs 489 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chandigarh to Aut route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chandigarh to Aut route is Rs 2399.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chandigarh to Aut?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 28m to reach Chandigarh to Aut by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chandigarh to Aut route?

A. From Chandigarh to Aut,the fastest bus for this route is Ram Dalal Holidays.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chandigarh to Aut route?

A. While travelling from Chandigarh to Aut ,HRTC provide the cheapest fare.