Edit
Edit

Chandigarh To Karnal Bus

Book Chandigarh to Karnal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chandigarh to Karnal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chandigarh to Karnal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKarnal to Chandigarh busonline.
Showing70 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.5/5   9 Reviews

17:55

Indo Canadian Tpt

3h 25m

21:20 10th Oct

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

₹1082

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1082

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   8 Reviews

03:00

Sector 43 Hp Petrol Pump Opp Sec 43 Bus Stand MD

2h 0m

05:00 10th Oct

Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G T Road MD

₹1488

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1488

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   8 Reviews

14:00

Sector 43 Hp Petrol Pump Opp Sec 43 Bus Stand

2h 30m

16:30 10th Oct

Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G T Road SD

₹988

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 988

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   8 Reviews

04:00

Sector 43 Hp Petrol Pump Opp Sec 43 Bus Stand

2h 0m

06:00 10th Oct

Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G T Road MD

₹1488

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1488

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   8 Reviews

02:05

HP Petrol Pump Opposite Sector 43 ISBT

2h 10m

04:15 10th Oct

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

₹953

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 953

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.8/5   8 Reviews

00:50

HP Petrol Pump Opposite Sector 43 ISBT

2h 25m

03:15 10th Oct

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

₹1243

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1243

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.8/5   8 Reviews

15:25

HP Petrol Pump Opposite Sector 43 ISBT

2h 35m

18:00 10th Oct

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

₹1177

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1177

  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   8 Reviews

01:00

Tribune Chowk.

2h 0m

03:00 10th Oct

Karnal Mayur Dhaba Near Baldi Bypass

₹1190

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1190

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   10 Reviews

00:50

Sector 43 Hp Petrol Pump Opp Sec 43 Bus Stand

2h 10m

03:00 10th Oct

Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G T Road MD

₹1488

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1488

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   10 Reviews

13:10

HP Petrol Pump Opposite Sector 43 ISBT

3h 30m

16:40 10th Oct

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

₹953

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 953

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Chandigarh to Karnal Bus

Distance117 km
Bus Depart FromChandigarh
Bus Arrives InKarnal
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:40
Avg Travelling Time3h 19m
No of A/C Buses70
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses14
No of Seater Buses56
Bus OperatorsCity Land Travels, GK Travels, Gajraj bus service, GoSuperBus, IntrCity SmartBus

FAQ - Chandigarh to Karnal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chandigarh to Karnal on the daily basis?

A. 70 buses are running between Chandigarh to Karnal. Out of which 70 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chandigarh to Karnal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chandigarh to Karnal bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 953.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Karnal from Chandigarh?

A. he last bus for Chandigarh to Karnal route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹953.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chandigarh to Karnal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chandigarh are Indo Canadian Tpt, Sector 43 Hp Petrol Pump Opp Sec 43 Bus Stand MD, Majri Chowk Redlight Sector 1 Panchkula, Sector 43 Hp Petrol Pump Opp Sec 43 Bus Stand , Metro Mall Zirakpur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Karnal for the Chandigarh Karnal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Karnal for this route are Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover, Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G T Road MD, Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G T Road SD, Karnal Mayur Dhaba Near Baldi Bypass, Nirmal kutiya End of the Flyover.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chandigarh to Karnal bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 46 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chandigarh to Karnal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chandigarh to Karnal route is Rs 299 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chandigarh to Karnal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chandigarh to Karnal route is Rs 1899.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chandigarh to Karnal?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 19m to reach Chandigarh to Karnal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chandigarh to Karnal route?

A. From Chandigarh to Karnal,the fastest bus for this route is The Laxmi Holidays.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chandigarh to Karnal route?

A. While travelling from Chandigarh to Karnal ,Yolo Bus provide the cheapest fare.