Edit
Edit

Chandigarh To Katra Bus

Book Chandigarh to Katra bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chandigarh to Katra bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chandigarh to Katra bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKatra to Chandigarh busonline.
Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   74 Reviews

primoLogo

23:40

Tribune Chowk.

7h 50m

07:30 5th Dec

Subhash Parking Katra

₹1025

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1025

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature45 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

03:00

Tribune Chowk.

8h 10m

11:10 5th Dec

Subhash Parking Katra

₹919

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 919

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5   8 Reviews

03:50

Tribune Chowk.

8h 40m

12:30 5th Dec

Subhash Parking Katra

₹875

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 875

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

City Land Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

02:40

Sector 43 Hp Petrol Pump Opp Sec 43 Bus Stand

7h 50m

10:30 5th Dec

Moon Light Parking Katra

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 1150

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

City Land Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

03:45

Sector 43 Hp Petrol Pump Opp Sec 43 Bus Stand

7h 45m

11:30 5th Dec

Moon Light Parking Katra

₹1088

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 1088

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Summer Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

3.0/5

01:30

Chandigarh

6h 0m

07:30 5th Dec

Katra (jammu and kashmir)

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1199

PAL Travel Lines

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

02:30

Suhana Gurudwara

8h 30m

11:00 5th Dec

Katra Bus Stand

₹1899

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 1899

  • featureLive Tracking

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

23:59

Sohana Gurdwara

8h 31m

08:30 5th Dec

Subash parking jammu road katra.

₹999

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Capital Holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.0/5

03:00

Chandigarh

8h 20m

11:20 5th Dec

Katra

₹799

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Capital Holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.0/5

01:20

Chandigarh

8h 20m

09:40 5th Dec

Katra

₹799

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Chandigarh to Katra Bus

Distance307 km
Bus Depart FromChandigarh
Bus Arrives InKatra
Earliest Bus00:20
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time9h 15m
No of A/C Buses25
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses24
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsBaru travels, Big Bus, Capital Holidays, City Land Travels, GK HOLIDAY

FAQ - Chandigarh to Katra Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chandigarh to Katra on the daily basis?

A. 25 buses are running between Chandigarh to Katra. Out of which 25 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chandigarh to Katra bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chandigarh to Katra bus route leaves at 00:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 688.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Katra from Chandigarh?

A. he last bus for Chandigarh to Katra route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chandigarh to Katra Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chandigarh are Tribune Chowk., Tribune Chowk Near Shiv Mandir, Sector 43 Hp Petrol Pump Opp Sec 43 Bus Stand , Chandigarh, Suhana Gurudwara.

Q. What are the dropping points in Katra for the Chandigarh Katra bus route?

A. Dropping points in Katra for this route are Subhash Parking Katra, Moon Light Parking Katra, Katra (jammu and kashmir), Katra Bus Stand, Katra.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chandigarh to Katra bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chandigarh to Katra route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chandigarh to Katra route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chandigarh to Katra route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chandigarh to Katra route is Rs 1899.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chandigarh to Katra?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 15m to reach Chandigarh to Katra by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chandigarh to Katra route?

A. From Chandigarh to Katra,the fastest bus for this route is Summer Holidays.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chandigarh to Katra route?

A. While travelling from Chandigarh to Katra ,Baru travels provide the cheapest fare.