Book Chandigarh Sikar Buses

Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Chandigarh to Sikar Buses

The First bus from Chandigarh (Chandigarh) to Sikar (Rajasthan) is Leyland A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1) by departing at 17:15.

Trip duration for Chandigarh to Sikar is between 9h-55m to 12h-45m depending on the bus type and operator. Goibibo provides you the largest fleet of bus services to select from AC buses.

Chandigarh Sikar Bus Schedule

Chandigarh to Sikar Bus Schedule
Fetching buses for you

Popular Buses from Chandigarh to Sikar

  • Depart
    Duration
  • arrive
    operator
  • 18:30
    Chandigarh
    10h-45m
  • 05:15
    Sikar
    Krishna Travels Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper Air Suspension (2+1)
  • 17:15
    Chandigarh
    12h-45m
  • 06:00
    Sikar
    Leyland A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • 18:15
    Chandigarh
    11h-0m
  • 05:15
    Sikar
    Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper Air Suspension (2+1)

Chandigarh Sikar Bus Reviews (3)

  • K
    Krishna Sharma
    Oct 11, 2017 at 1:32 pm
    Pooja Travels
    A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
    1/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      1
    • On Board Experience
      1
    • Seats
      1
    • Stop-over Experience
      1

    It was not comfortable journey.No good stoppage for washroom and dinner

  • S
    Sparsh Mehra
    Sep 24, 2017 at 7:38 pm
    Vijay Tour and Travels
    A/C Sleeper (2+1)
    5/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      1
    • On Board Experience
      5
    • Seats
      5
    • Stop-over Experience
      5

    still waiting to board the Bus.. ...

  • M
    Meenakshi Verma
    May 09, 2017 at 2:27 pm
    Krishna Travels
    Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper Air Suspension (2+1)
    4/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      4
    • On Board Experience
      4
    • Seats
      4
    • Stop-over Experience
      4

    overall journey was good. Perfect timing. But speed was quite more.

Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Chandigarh Sikar Bus Schedule & Info

About Chandigarh to Sikar
  • Distance 381 kms
  • Duration 9h-55m
  • Operators 4
  • Frequency S M T W T F S
Last 7 days' booking trend
  • Lowest ₹2000
  • Highest ₹2000
  • Avg. Price ₹2000
  • Trip Cancelled % 0%

Mandawa Hotels Near to Sikar

© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved