Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Chandole To Palamaner Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Chandole to Palamaner bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chandole to Palamaner bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chandole to Palamaner bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPalamaner to Chandole busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Kamakshi Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:15

Chandolu

8h 15m

03:30 22nd May

Palamaner

₹1390

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 1390

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

V Kaveri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:00

Chandole

10h 45m

05:45 22nd May

Palamaneru

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Abhishek Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:35

Chandole

9h 25m

05:00 22nd May

Palamaner Bypass

₹1090

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1090

Orange Tours And Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

18:50

Chandole By Pass

8h 50m

03:40 22nd May

Palamaner By Pass

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

20:55

Chandolu

8h 35m

05:30 22nd May

Palamaner

₹1990

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1990

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

19:30

Chandolu

8h 0m

03:30 22nd May

Palamaner

₹1890

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1890

Route Information for Chandole to Palamaner Bus

Distance372 km
Bus Depart FromChandole
Bus Arrives InPalamaner
Earliest Bus18:50
Last Bus20:55
Avg. Bus Duration9h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1090
Bus OperatorsAbhishek Bus, Kamakshi Tours And Travels, Morning Star Travels, Orange Tours And Travels, V Kaveri Travels

Book a Chandole to Palamaner Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chandole to Palamaner bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chandole to Palamaner trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Palamaner from Chandole as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chandole to Palamaner Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 372, the Chandole to Palamaner journey takes around 9h 25m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chandole to Palamaner Bus Ticket Price

The Chandole to Palamaner bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chandole and Palamaner with the lowest bus fare starting from 1090. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1600 and the last bus’ fare is 1990.

Chandole to Palamaner Bus Time

With buses running between Chandole and Palamaner frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 18:50 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 20:55.

Booking Chandole to Palamaner Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chandole and Palamaner is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chandole to Palamaner Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chandole to Palamaner on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Chandole to Palamaner. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chandole to Palamaner bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chandole to Palamaner bus route leaves at 18:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Palamaner from Chandole?

A. he last bus for Chandole to Palamaner route leaves at 20:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1990.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chandole to Palamaner Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chandole are Chandolu, Chandole, Chandole By Pass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Palamaner for the Chandole Palamaner bus route?

A. Dropping points in Palamaner for this route are Palamaner, Palamaneru, Palamaner Bypass, Palamaner By Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chandole to Palamaner bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chandole to Palamaner bus route are Abhishek Bus, Kamakshi Tours And Travels, Morning Star Travels, Orange Tours And Travels, V Kaveri Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chandole to Palamaner route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chandole to Palamaner route is Rs 1090 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chandole to Palamaner route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chandole to Palamaner route is Rs 1990.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chandole to Palamaner?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 25m to reach Chandole to Palamaner by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chandole to Palamaner route?

A. From Chandole to Palamaner,the fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chandole to Palamaner route?

A. While travelling from Chandole to Palamaner ,Abhishek Bus provide the cheapest fare.