• Get Flat 5% OFF + a Sign-up Bonus of Rs.50

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
Showing55 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Naanal Travels

Leyland Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Air Suspension (2+1)

22:00

Chennai

7h 0m

8th May

05:00

Attur

YBM Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

13:30

Chennai

4h 30m

8th May

18:00

Attur

YBM Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

11:30

Chennai

5h 0m

8th May

16:30

Attur

Sri Krishna Travels [NON STOP]

Leyland Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Air Suspension (2+1)

19:15

Chennai

7h 0m

8th May

02:15

Attur

Madhan Travels

Leyland Non A/C Seater Hitech Pushback (2+2)

21:25

Chennai

6h 50m

8th May

04:15

Attur

Sri Krishna Travels [NON STOP]

Leyland A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)

21:45

Chennai

5h 30m

8th May

03:15

Attur

Royal Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

11:00

Chennai

6h 30m

8th May

17:30

Attur

Air Indiaa Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

20:30

Chennai

6h 0m

8th May

02:30

Attur

K.P.N

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

13:00

Chennai

5h 30m

8th May

18:30

Attur

Tamil Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

21:00

Chennai

5h 45m

8th May

02:45

Attur

View More Buses

Boarding points in Chennai

  • Anna University
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Guindy
  • Kovalam Toll
  • Saidapet
  • Sholinganallur
  • Thiruvanmiyur

Dropping points in Chennai

  • Alandur
  • Ambattur
  • Anna Nagar
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Chengalpattu
  • Chrompet
  • Ekkattuthangal
  • Guduvancheri
  • Guindy
  • Kolathur
  • Koyambedu
  • Madhavaram
  • Mahendra City
  • Mugappair
  • Padi
  • Palavakkam
  • Perungalathur
  • SRM University
  • Shanthi Petrol Bunk
  • Singaperumal Koil
  • Tambaram
  • Thirumangalam
  • Urappakkam
  • Vadapalani
  • Vandalur
  • Vavin Bus Stop

Popular Bus Types

Boarding points in Attur

  • ATTUR Byepass
  • Attur
  • Attur - bypass
  • Attur By Pass
  • Attur byepass
  • Attur bypass
  • Bypass
  • KALLAKURICHI TOLL GATE
  • attur
  • attur slm

Dropping points in Attur

  • ATTUR Byepass
  • Attur
  • Attur By Pass
  • Attur Bypass
  • Attur byepass
  • Attur bypass
  • BYPASS
  • Bypass
  • SALEM BYPASS (8667651671)
  • Thalaivasal Toll
  • attur

FAQs About Buses from Chennai to Attur

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Chennai to Attur on the daily basis?

    A

    55 buses are running between Chennai to Attur. Out of which 32 AC Buses and 23 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the first Chennai to Attur bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Chennai to Attur bus route leaves at 07:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 0. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Attur from Chennai?

    A

    he last bus for Chennai to Attur route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹0. Book Now

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Chennai to Attur Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Chennai are Book Now

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Attur for the Chennai Attur bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Attur for this route are . Book Now

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Chennai to Attur bus route?

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved