Edit
Edit

Chennai To Hospet Bus

Book Chennai to Hospet bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chennai to Hospet bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chennai to Hospet bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHospet to Chennai busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Psr tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   53 Reviews

19:00

Koyambedu

13h 0m

1 rest stop

08:00 8th Feb

Hospet

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Psr tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5   81 Reviews

20:30

Koyambedu

11h 30m

1 rest stop

08:00 8th Feb

Pickup By BUS/VAN (Till BELLARY)

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Meenakshi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

19:00

Koyambedu

12h 30m

07:30 8th Feb

HOSAPETE

₹1349

₹1282

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1282

₹ 1349

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation till 07 Feb 07:00 PM

Route Information for Chennai to Hospet Bus

Distance484 km
Bus Depart FromChennai
Bus Arrives InHospet
Earliest Bus19:00
Last Bus20:30
Avg Travelling Time12h 30m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsMeenakshi Travels, Psr tours and travels

Book a Chennai to Hospet Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chennai to Hospet bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chennai to Hospet trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Hospet from Chennai as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chennai to Hospet Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 484, the Chennai to Hospet journey takes around 12h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chennai to Hospet Bus Ticket Price

The Chennai to Hospet bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chennai and Hospet with the lowest bus fare starting from 1349. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1600 and the last bus’ fare is 1600.

Chennai to Hospet Bus Time

With buses running between Chennai and Hospet frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 19:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 20:30.

Booking Chennai to Hospet Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chennai and Hospet is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chennai to Hospet Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chennai to Hospet on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Chennai to Hospet. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chennai to Hospet bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chennai to Hospet bus route leaves at 19:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hospet from Chennai?

A. he last bus for Chennai to Hospet route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chennai to Hospet Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chennai are Koyambedu, Poonamallee, Maduravoyal.

Q. What are the dropping points in Hospet for the Chennai Hospet bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hospet for this route are Hospet, Pickup By BUS/VAN (Till BELLARY), HOSAPETE.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chennai to Hospet bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chennai to Hospet bus route are Meenakshi Travels, Psr tours and travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chennai to Hospet route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chennai to Hospet route is Rs 1349 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chennai to Hospet route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chennai to Hospet route is Rs 1600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chennai to Hospet?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 30m to reach Chennai to Hospet by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chennai to Hospet route?

A. From Chennai to Hospet,the fastest bus for this route is Psr tours and travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chennai to Hospet route?

A. While travelling from Chennai to Hospet ,Meenakshi Travels provide the cheapest fare.