FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing42 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Bharathi Travels

Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1 /58 Ratings

07:30

Perungudi

3h 30m

24th Jan

11:00

New Bus Stand

480

16 window seats

Total 37 seats left

V2K Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7 /5

22:30

Poonamallee

2h 15m

25th Jan

00:45

Others

850

8 window seats

Total 13 seats left

RKK Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4 /515 Ratings

16:15

Koyambedu

2h 30m

24th Jan

18:45

Vellore Bypass

595

9 window seats

Total 23 seats left

RKK Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4 /55 Ratings

04:15

Koyambedu

1h 40m

24th Jan

05:55

Vellore Bypass

595

11 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Jabbar Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5 /54 Ratings

12:15

Koyambedu

2h 15m

24th Jan

14:30

Vellore Bypass

650

2 window seats

Total 9 seats left

Kbs travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5

16:00

Koyambedu

1h 45m

24th Jan

17:45

New Bus Stand

600

12 window seats

Total 19 seats left

Bharathi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

23:45

Central Railway Station

2h 45m

25th Jan

02:30

New Bus Stand

750

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Bharathi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

17:00

Koyambedu

2h 30m

24th Jan

19:30

New Bus Stand

600

14 window seats

Total 22 seats left

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5

20:45

Koyambedu

2h 55m

24th Jan

23:40

Vellore Bypass

601

7 window seats

Total 9 seats left

JTS Tours and Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3 /5

22:00

Central Railway Station

4h 30m

25th Jan

02:30

New Bus Stand

450

15 window seats

Total 24 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Chennai

Boarding points in Chennai

  • Navalur
  • Sathyabama University
  • Sholinganallur
  • Karappakkam
  • Thuraipakkam
  • Perungudi
  • SRP Tools
  • Tidel Park
  • Madhya Kailash
  • Guindy
  • Ekkattuthangal
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Vadapalani
  • Koyambedu
  • Maduravoyal
  • Poonamallee
  • Sriperumbudur
  • Kanchipuram Bypass
  • Vellore Bypass
  • Tambaram
  • Chrompet
  • Palavakkam
  • Meenambakkam Airport
  • Alandur
  • Kanchipuram
  • Velachery
  • Tharamani
  • Thiruvanmiyur
  • Adyar
  • Central Railway Station
  • Egmore
  • Velappanchavadi Bus Stop
  • Others
  • Kolathur
  • Ramapuram
  • Porur
  • Wall Tax Road
  • Anna Nagar
  • SIPCOT Siruseri
  • Anna University
  • Kilpauk
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Mylapore
  • Santhom
  • T Nagar
  • SIPCOT Siruseri,Chennai
  • Navalur,Chennai
  • Madhiyakailash Bus stop
  • Ekkatuthangal
  • ashok pillar
  • Vadapalani Bus Stop
  • Koyambedu,Chennai
  • Indian oil Petrol Bunk, Koyambedu
  • Metro Station Head Office.
  • Poonamalle
  • Potheri
  • Saidapet

Dropping points in Katpadi(Tamilnadu)

  • New Bus Stand
  • Others
  • Vellore Bypass
  • Katpadi(Tamilnadu)

Chennai to Katpadi(tamilnadu) Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Chennai to Katpadi(tamilnadu)

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Chennai to Katpadi(tamilnadu) on the daily basis?

    A

    42 buses are running between Chennai to Katpadi(tamilnadu). Out of which 37 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Chennai to Katpadi(tamilnadu) bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Chennai to Katpadi(tamilnadu) bus route leaves at 04:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 595.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Katpadi(tamilnadu) from Chennai?

    A

    he last bus for Chennai to Katpadi(tamilnadu) route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Chennai to Katpadi(tamilnadu) Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Chennai are Navalur, Sathyabama University, Sholinganallur, Karappakkam

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Katpadi(tamilnadu) for the Chennai Katpadi(tamilnadu) bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Katpadi(tamilnadu) for this route are New Bus Stand, Others, Vellore Bypass, Katpadi(Tamilnadu).

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Chennai to Katpadi(tamilnadu) bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Chennai to Katpadi(tamilnadu) bus route are Alpha Travels, Asian Xpress, BSP Bus

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 32 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved