Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Chennai To Nandyal Bus

Book Chennai to Nandyal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chennai to Nandyal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chennai to Nandyal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNandyal to Chennai busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 17:40

₹652

Starts from

4 Buses

131 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹652

View all

CGR Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   273 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

Navalur

11h 0m

07:00 24th Jul

SANJEEV NAGAR GATE

₹600

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature154 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 21 Jul 08:00 PM

AR & BCVR Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   33 Reviews

primoLogo

20:20

Navalur

10h 0m

06:20 24th Jul

NANDYALA

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

VRCR Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   90 Reviews

21:35

Koyambedu

9h 30m

07:05 24th Jul

SANJEEV NAGAR GATE

₹1064

₹1150

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1150

₹ 1064

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature42 users rated 5 star

Maheswari Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   126 Reviews

19:45

Padur

10h 29m

06:14 24th Jul

Dwarka Circle

₹799

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature50 users rated 5 star

VEGA BUS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   42 Reviews

21:00

Koyambedu

8h 35m

05:35 24th Jul

Nunepalli Bridge

₹1211

₹1275

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1275

₹ 1211

goDeal applied

  • feature19 users rated 5 star

VEGA BUS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (3+1)

3.3/5

21:00

Koyambedu

8h 0m

05:00 24th Jul

Bommalasatram

₹950

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Chennai to Nandyal Bus

Distance329 km
Bus Depart FromChennai
Bus Arrives InNandyal
Earliest Bus17:40
Last Bus21:35
Avg. Bus Duration11h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, AR & BCVR Travels, CGR Travels, Maheswari Travels, VEGA BUS

Book a Chennai to Nandyal Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chennai to Nandyal bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chennai to Nandyal trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Nandyal from Chennai as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chennai to Nandyal Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 329, the Chennai to Nandyal journey takes around 11h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chennai to Nandyal Bus Ticket Price

The Chennai to Nandyal bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chennai and Nandyal with the lowest bus fare starting from 600. Moreover, the first bus is available for 652 and the last bus’ fare is 1150.

Chennai to Nandyal Bus Time

With buses running between Chennai and Nandyal frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 17:40 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:35.

Booking Chennai to Nandyal Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chennai and Nandyal is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Chennai to Nandyal

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
MadhavaramAPSRTC17:4021:004
Red HillsAPSRTC17:5021:158

FAQ - Chennai to Nandyal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chennai to Nandyal on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Chennai to Nandyal. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chennai to Nandyal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chennai to Nandyal bus route leaves at 17:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 652.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nandyal from Chennai?

A. he last bus for Chennai to Nandyal route leaves at 21:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1150.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chennai to Nandyal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chennai are Padur, SIPCOT Siruseri, Navalur, Sathyabama University, Sholinganallur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nandyal for the Chennai Nandyal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nandyal for this route are NOONE PALLI, Bommala satram, SANJEEV NAGAR GATE, Bus Stand, NANDYALA.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chennai to Nandyal bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chennai to Nandyal bus route are APSRTC, AR & BCVR Travels, CGR Travels, Maheswari Travels, VEGA BUS, VRCR Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chennai to Nandyal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chennai to Nandyal route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chennai to Nandyal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chennai to Nandyal route is Rs 1275.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chennai to Nandyal?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Chennai to Nandyal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chennai to Nandyal route?

A. From Chennai to Nandyal,the fastest bus for this route is VEGA BUS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chennai to Nandyal route?

A. While travelling from Chennai to Nandyal ,CGR Travels provide the cheapest fare.