Edit
Edit

Chennai to Salem NON-AC Seater Bus

Showing119 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

1 buses

Starts at 20:00

₹1121

Starts from

1 Buses

41 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹1121

Show KSRTC buses

Air Indiaa Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   83 Reviews

primoLogo

20:35

Koyambedu

7h 25m

1 rest stop

04:00 22nd Aug

Kondalampatti

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature46 users rated 5 star

Krish travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   33 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Koyambedu

7h 30m

1 rest stop

04:45 22nd Aug

Kondalampatti

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Tippusultan Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   303 Reviews

22:00

Koyambedu

6h 30m

1 rest stop

04:30 22nd Aug

Others

₹500

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature141 users rated 5 star

A1 Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   12 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Koyambedu

7h 30m

1 rest stop

04:30 22nd Aug

Kondalampatti

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Essaar

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.9/5

21:30

Koyambedu

6h 15m

03:45 22nd Aug

Kondalampatti

₹600

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mettur Super Services(mss)

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.3/5   54 Reviews

13:10

Koyambedu

5h 20m

1 rest stop

18:30 22nd Aug

Salem New Bus Stand

₹309

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 309

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

ASPIRE HOLIDAYS

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:00

Koyambedu

7h 30m

1 rest stop

03:30 22nd Aug

Kondalampatti

₹949

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 949

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   22 Reviews

21:30

Koyambedu

5h 0m

02:30 22nd Aug

Salem Old Bus Stand

₹670

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 670

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

ANA TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater PushBackSeater (2+2)

3.5/5

20:15

Koyambedu

6h 45m

03:00 22nd Aug

Salem

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:30

Koyambedu

7h 0m

03:30 22nd Aug

Salem Old Bus Stand

₹890

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 890

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Chennai to Salem Other Buses

Rhythm Xpress

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   292 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Koyambedu

7h 35m

1 rest stop

04:20 22nd Aug

Salem New Bus Stand

₹899

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature197 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   213 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Koyambedu

6h 25m

1 rest stop

05:10 22nd Aug

Kondalampatti

₹500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature139 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   68 Reviews

primoLogo

07:00

Koyambedu

6h 45m

1 rest stop

13:45 22nd Aug

Kondalampatti

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature48 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   353 Reviews

primoLogo

10:30

Koyambedu

6h 25m

2 rest stop

16:55 22nd Aug

Salem New Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature246 users rated 5 star

Swamy Ayyappa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   496 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Koyambedu

6h 45m

1 rest stop

05:15 22nd Aug

Salem New Bus Stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature306 users rated 5 star

Namasivaya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   778 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Koyambedu

7h 0m

1 rest stop

05:45 22nd Aug

Salem New Bus Stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature511 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   169 Reviews

21:30

Koyambedu

6h 25m

03:55 22nd Aug

Kondalampatti

₹750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature124 users rated 5 star

Vetri Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   24 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Koyambedu

6h 20m

03:05 22nd Aug

Kondalampatti

₹999

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Swamy Ayyappa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   350 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Koyambedu

7h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 22nd Aug

Salem New Bus Stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature222 users rated 5 star

VRT Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   77 Reviews

09:00

Koyambedu

5h 50m

14:50 22nd Aug

Kondalampatti

₹999

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature48 users rated 5 star
View NON AC SEATER Buses from Salem to Chennai

FAQs About NON-AC Seater Buses from Chennai to Salem

Q. How many NON-AC Seater buses currently operating from Chennai to Salem?

A. There are 19 NON-AC Seater buses currently running from Chennai to Salem currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by NON-AC Seater bus for Chennai Salem Journey?

A. The time taken for Chennai to Salem by NON-AC Seater bus via road travel is around 5h 0m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Chennai to Salem Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Chennai to Salem is ₹ 309. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Chennai to Salem route?