Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Chennai To Sirkazhi Bus

Book Chennai to Sirkazhi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chennai to Sirkazhi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chennai to Sirkazhi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSirkazhi to Chennai busonline.
Showing71 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RIDE INN KKR

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   32 Reviews

21:25

Koyambedu

6h 20m

03:45 17th Jun

Sirkazhi

₹427

₹449

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 449

₹ 427

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

RAJA TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   16 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Koyambedu

4h 40m

02:25 17th Jun

SIRKALI BUS STAND

₹759

₹799

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 759

Login to unlock this price

  • feature10 users rated 5 star

RR TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   10 Reviews

22:00

Koyambedu

5h 25m

03:25 17th Jun

Sirkazhi

₹760

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

National Travels CHN

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   25 Reviews

primoLogo

23:05

Koyambedu

3h 55m

03:00 17th Jun

Sirkazhi

₹1099

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1099

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

LION Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:20

Koyambedu

5h 45m

04:05 17th Jun

Sirkazhi

₹1045

₹1100

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

₹ 1045

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Rathimeena Travels B

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   70 Reviews

primoLogo

15:00

RMT Office MMDA Arumbakkam Metro Station

6h 30m

21:30 17th Jun

Sirkazhi RMT Office

₹524

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 524

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature43 users rated 5 star

Reliance Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   35 Reviews

22:00

Koyambedu

6h 20m

04:20 17th Jun

Sirkazhi Bus Stand

₹450

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

New United Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

21:45

Koyambedu

5h 30m

03:15 17th Jun

Sirkazi Bypass

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Rathimeena Travels B

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   73 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

RMT Office MMDA Arumbakkam Metro Station

5h 30m

04:30 17th Jun

Sirkazhi RMT Office

₹524

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 524

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature46 users rated 5 star

Asmii Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:30

Koyambedu

5h 45m

03:15 17th Jun

Sirkazhi New By Pass

₹600

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Chennai to Sirkazhi Bus

Distance214 km
Bus Depart FromChennai
Bus Arrives InSirkazhi
Earliest Bus05:30
Last Bus23:25
Avg. Bus Duration6h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 299
Bus Operators(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), AVS Travels, AYISHA TRAVELS, Apple Bus, Apple Travels

Book a Chennai to Sirkazhi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chennai to Sirkazhi bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chennai to Sirkazhi trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Sirkazhi from Chennai as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chennai to Sirkazhi Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 214, the Chennai to Sirkazhi journey takes around 6h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chennai to Sirkazhi Bus Ticket Price

The Chennai to Sirkazhi bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chennai and Sirkazhi with the lowest bus fare starting from 299. Moreover, the first bus is available for 500 and the last bus’ fare is 670.

Chennai to Sirkazhi Bus Time

With buses running between Chennai and Sirkazhi frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 05:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:25.

Booking Chennai to Sirkazhi Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chennai and Sirkazhi is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chennai to Sirkazhi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chennai to Sirkazhi on the daily basis?

A. 71 buses are running between Chennai to Sirkazhi. Out of which 34 AC Buses and 37 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chennai to Sirkazhi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chennai to Sirkazhi bus route leaves at 05:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sirkazhi from Chennai?

A. he last bus for Chennai to Sirkazhi route leaves at 23:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹670.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chennai to Sirkazhi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chennai are Koyambedu, Arumbakkam, Vadapalani, Ashok Pillar, Ekkattuthangal.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sirkazhi for the Chennai Sirkazhi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sirkazhi for this route are Sirkazhi, SIRKALI BUS STAND, Puthur Bus Stop, Sirkazhi New Bus Stand, Sirkazhi RMT Office.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chennai to Sirkazhi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 36 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chennai to Sirkazhi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chennai to Sirkazhi route is Rs 299 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chennai to Sirkazhi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chennai to Sirkazhi route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chennai to Sirkazhi?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 30m to reach Chennai to Sirkazhi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chennai to Sirkazhi route?

A. From Chennai to Sirkazhi,the fastest bus for this route is Thajudeen Yasmin Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chennai to Sirkazhi route?

A. While travelling from Chennai to Sirkazhi ,SKT(SRI BALAJI TRAVELS) provide the cheapest fare.